WorldCat Identities

Richards, George F. (George Franklin) 1861-1950

Overview
Works: 14 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 38 library holdings
Roles: Composer, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by George F Richards
Instructions concerning temple ordinance work by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life of George F. Richards, President of the Quorom of the Twelve Apostles, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints : living the past with father by George F Richards( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

George F. Richards was born in 1861 at Farmington, Utah, the son of Franklin Dewey Richards, an apostle in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, and Nanny Logstroth Richards. He graduated from the University of Deseret, not the University of Utah, in 1881. He married Alice Almira Robinson Richards in 1882 at the Endowment House in Salt Lake City. He was ordained an apostle of the Church in 1906 by President Joseph F. Smith, and was president of the quorum of twelve apostles at the time of his death in 1950
Mother--heart of gold by Theodore E Curtis( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Life of George F. Richards : president of the Quorum of the Twelve Apostles, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by George F Richards( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for A family o ... to 0.00 for A family o ...)

Alternative Names
George F. Richards Amerikaans politicus (1861-1950)

George F. Richards personnalité politique américain

George F. Richards polític estatunidenc

George F. Richards político estadounidense

George F. Richards político norte-americano

George F. Richards politico statunitense

George F. Richards políticu estauxunidense (1861–1950)

George F. Richards politiko merikano

جورج إف. ريتشاردز سياسي من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

جورج اف. ریچاردز سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages
English (18)