WorldCat Identities

Petroschi, Giovanni active 18th century

Overview
Works: 19 works in 40 publications in 4 languages and 156 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Early maps  Pictorial works  Occasional verse  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author, Engraver
Classifications: DG62.5, 652.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Giovanni Petroschi
Osservazioni sopra il fiume Clitunno detto in oggi Le Vene situato tra Spoleto e Fuligno del suo culto, e antichissimo tempio, e dello stato suo presente by Ridolfino Venuti( Book )

3 editions published in 1753 in Italian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Per le augustissime nozze delle altezze reali di Vittorio Amedeo, duca di Savoja, e Maria Antonia Ferdinanda, infanta di Spagna : componimenti poetici in varie lingue by Giuseppe Amedeo Aliberti( )

4 editions published in 1750 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Camere sepolcrali de liberti e liberte di Livia Augusta ed' altri Cesari come anche altri sepolcri ultimamente ritrovati fuori della Porta Capena by Pier Leone Ghezzi( )

3 editions published in 1731 in Italian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osservazioni sopra il fiume Clitunno, detto in oggi Le Vene : situato tra Spoleto, e Fuligno : del suo culto, et antichissimo tempio, e dello stato suo presente by Ridolfino Venuti( Book )

3 editions published in 1753 in Italian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tratado del origen, y arte de escribir bien by Luis de Olod( Book )

3 editions published between 1768 and 1770 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collectio opusculorum de venerabili servo Dei Gregorio Lopesio by Gregorio López Madera( Book )

3 editions published in 1752 in Latin and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accurata, e succinta descrizione topografica delle antichità di Roma by Ridolfino Venuti( Book )

3 editions published between 1763 and 1803 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ancient theatre at Gubbio: elevation of remains and of reconstruction, cross-section and ground plans. Etching by G. Petroschi, 1729, after A.F. Berardi by Anton Francesco Berardi( Visual )

1 edition published in 1729 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saint Camillus de Lellis praying before an altar. Engraving by G. Petroschi( Visual )

in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tavola generale della provincia di Sabina : secondo lo stato presente by Giulio Cesare Cigni( )

2 editions published in 1743 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dioecesis et Agri Tiburtini topographia : nunc primum trigonometrice delineata et veteribus viis, villis, ceterisque antiquis monumentis adornata by Giovanni Petroschi( )

1 edition published in 1767 in Latin and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.55 for Paraquariæ ... to 0.93 for Tavola gen ...)

Alternative Names
Petroschi, Gio. (Giovanni), active 18th century

Petroschi, Giovanni, 18th cent.

Languages
Italian (26)

Latin (10)

Spanish (3)

French (1)