WorldCat Identities

Buhle, Edward 1875-1913

Overview
Works: 47 works in 172 publications in 2 languages and 875 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs and collections  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter, Author of introduction, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edward Buhle
Singende Muse an der Pleisse by Sperontes( )

26 editions published between 1909 and 1958 in 3 languages and held by 324 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die musikalischen Instrumente in den Miniaturen des frühen Mittelalters; ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Musikinstrumente. I. Die Blasininstrumente by Edward Buhle( Book )

48 editions published between 1903 and 1993 in German and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der Sammlung alter Musikinstrumente im Bachhaus zu Eisenach by Germany) Bachhaus (Eisenach( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der Sammlung alter Musikinstrumente im Bachhause zu Eisenach by Germany) Bachhaus (Eisenach( Book )

4 editions published in 1939 in German and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Blasinstrumente in den Miniaturen des frühen Mittelalters by Edward Buhle( Book )

11 editions published between 1903 and 2016 in German and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der sammlung alter musikinstrumente im Bachhaus zu Eisenach by Edward Buhle( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die musikalischen Instrumente in den Miniaturen des frühen Mittelalters. I. Die Blasininstrumente by Edward Buhle( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in German and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der Sammlung alter Musikinstrumente im Bachhause zu Eisenach by Edward Buhle( Book )

5 editions published in 1918 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die musikalischen Instrumente in den Miniaturen des frühen Mittelalters by Edward Buhle( Book )

9 editions published between 1972 and 1975 in German and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der Sammlung alter Musikinstrumente im Bachhaus zu Eisenach by Edward Buhle( Book )

5 editions published in 1913 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sperontes, Singende Muse an der Pleisse by Sperontes( )

3 editions published between 1909 and 1958 in German and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singende Muse an der Pleisse [von] Sperontes by Sperontes( )

2 editions published in 1958 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singende Muse an der Pleiße by Sperontes( Book )

4 editions published between 1909 and 1958 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die musikalischen Instrumente in den Miniaturen des frühen Mittelalters : [ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Musikinstrumente] by Edward Buhle( Book )

5 editions published between 1972 and 1975 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canzonette da battello : eine Auswahl venezianischer Gesänge aus der ersten Hälfte des achtzehnten Jahrhunderts by Hermann Springer( )

in Undetermined and Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der Sammlung alter Musikinstrumente im Bachhaus zu Eisenach by Georg Bornemann( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singende Muse an der Pleisse [von] Sperontes by Sperontes( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verzeichnis der Sammlung alter Musikinstrumente im Bachhaus zu Eisenbach by Edward Buhle( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Denkmäler deutscher Tonkunst( )

2 editions published in 1957 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.56 for Singende M ... to 0.96 for Verzeichni ...)

Alternative Names
Buhle, Edward, -1913

Buhle, Edward d. 1913

Edward Buhle born:1875-08-15 ied:1913-10-25 Buhle, Edward; Buhle, Edward, -1913

Languages
German (133)

Italian (1)