WorldCat Identities

Trusen, Winfried

Overview
Works: 57 works in 136 publications in 2 languages and 982 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Church history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Collector
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Winfried Trusen
Spätmittelalterliche Jurisprudenz und Wirtschaftsethik, dargestellt an Wiener Gutachten des 14. Jahrhunderts by Winfried Trusen( Book )

14 editions published in 1961 in German and Undetermined and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anfänge des gelehrten Rechts in Deutschland; ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Frührezeption by Winfried Trusen( Book )

10 editions published in 1962 in German and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Prozess gegen Meister Eckhart : Vorgeschichte, Verlauf und Folgen by Winfried Trusen( Book )

10 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gelehrtes Recht im Mittelalter und in der frühen Neuzeit by Winfried Trusen( Book )

7 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recht und Wirtschaft in Geschichte und Gegenwart : Festschrift für Johannes Bärmann zum 70. Geburtstag( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in German and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Um die Reform und Einheit der Kirche : zum Leben und Werk Georg Witzels by Winfried Trusen( Book )

7 editions published between 1956 and 1957 in German and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Humanismus und die oberen Fakultäten( Book )

5 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wiener Vertragslehren des 14. Jahrhunderts : Gutachten der Universitätsprofessoren Heinrich von Langenstein, Heinrich von Oyta und Johannes Reuter zur Gesetzgebung Herzog Rudolfs IV. von Österreich by Winfried Trusen( Book )

12 editions published in 1958 in German and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Um die Reform und Einheit der Kirche : zum Leben und Werk Georg Witzels by Winfried Trusen( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in German and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anfänge des gelehrten Rechts in Deutschland : ein Beitrag zur Geschichte der Frührezeption by Winfried Trusen( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der deutschen Geschichte by Rudolf Stadelmann( Book )

in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auseinandersetzungen um die geistliche Gerichtsbarkeit im Hochstift Würzburg am Ende des Mittelalters by Winfried Trusen( )

3 editions published in 1977 in German and Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Urkundenlehre der mittelalterlichen Jurisprudenz by Winfried Trusen( )

3 editions published in 1977 in German and Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutsche Geschichte vom Zeitalter der Reformation bis zum Tode Friedrichs des Grossen by Rudolf Stadelmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Humanismus und die oberen Fakultäten( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der "heilige" Roland und das Kaiserrecht by Winfried Trusen( )

2 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georg Witzel (1501-1573) Studien zu s. Leben u. Werk by Winfried Trusen( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.72 for Handbuch d ... to 0.97 for Auseinande ...)

Alternative Names
Trusen, W. 1924-1999

Winfried Trusen born:1924 ied:1999 Trusen, Winfried 1924-1999; Trusen, Winfried, 1924-

Languages
German (91)

Italian (2)