WorldCat Identities

Garland, Hugh A. 1805-1854

Overview
Works: 46 works in 116 publications in 1 language and 1,772 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Speeches 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: E302.6.R2, 973.409
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hugh A Garland
 
Most widely held works by Hugh A Garland
The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

22 editions published between 1854 and 1970 in English and held by 481 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

7 editions published between 1851 and 1972 in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

25 editions published between 1850 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke, Virginia who was born in 1773 and died in 1833
The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

6 editions published in 1850 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Second war of revolution, or, The great principles involved in the present controversies between parties by Hugh A Garland( Book )

2 editions published in 1839 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( )

2 editions published between 1860 and 1995 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The second war of revolution; or The great principles involved in the present controversy between parties by Hugh A Garland( Book )

3 editions published in 1839 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of John Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1866 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An oration in celebration of the second Declaration of Independence, or, The passage of the Independent Treasury Bill: pronounced in Castle Garden, July 27th, 1840 by Hugh A Garland( Book )

3 editions published in 1840 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A course of five lectures, delivered in St. Louis, on Protestantism and government by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An oration by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1840 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Mr. Garland, of Virginia, in opposition to the sub-treasury scheme : delivered in the House of Representatives, September 25, 1837 by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1837 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oration in commemoration of the life and services of Andrew Jackson, delivered Petersburg, Virginia, on the 12th. of July, 1845 by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1845 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address of the Hon. Hugh A. Garland : before the Democratic mass convention held at New-Brunswick, N.J., October 8th, 1840 by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1840 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[The Life of J. Randolph of Roanoke.] by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Life of J. Randolph of Roanoke by Hugh A Garland( Book )

1 edition published in 1851 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.40 for The life o ... to 0.99 for Hugh A. Ga ...)

Alternative Names
Virginian, 1805-1854

Languages
English (89)