WorldCat Identities

Sayre, Eleanor A.

Overview
Works: 53 works in 121 publications in 5 languages and 2,465 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Poetry  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Publishing director, Redactor, Other, Author of introduction, Honoree, Curator
Classifications: N7113.G68, 760.092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eleanor A Sayre
 
Most widely held works by Eleanor A Sayre
Goya and the spirit of enlightenment by Francisco Goya( Book )

18 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 1,106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The changing image : prints by Francisco Goya : [exhibition, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, October 24-December 29, 1974, the National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, January 24-March 14, 1975] by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

20 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 738 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Billedværk
A Christmas book; fifty carols and poems from the 14th to the 17th centuries by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 363 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goyas "Spanien, tiden och historien" : en allegori över antagandet av 1812 års spanska författning by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in Swedish and German and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goya, 1746-1828 : peintures, dessins, gravures : 13 mars-16 juin 1979, [Centre culturel du Marais : exposition by Francisco Goya( Book )

10 editions published in 1979 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goya and the spirit of enlightenment by Alfonso E Pérez Sánchez( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Late Caprichos of Goya : fragments from a series : commentary & notes by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goyas "Spanien, tiden och historien" : en allegori över antagandet av 1812 års spanska författning by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Swedish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goyas "Spanien, tiden och historien" : en allegori över antagandet av 1812 års spanska författning by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goya : a moment in time by Eleanor A Sayre( )

2 editions published in 1979 in Swedish and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Late caprichos of Goya. Fragments from a series by Francisco Goya( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goya's titles to the Tauromaquia by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goya's titles to the "Tauromaquia" by Eleanor A Sayre( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 'Portrait of the Marquesa de Santiago' and Ceán's criticism of Goya by Eleanor A Sayre( )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An old man writing : a study of Goya's albums by Eleanor A Sayre( )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eight books of drawings by Goya : 1 by Eleanor A Sayre( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goya's Bordeaux Miniatures by Eleanor A Sayre( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The changing image by Eleanor A Sayre( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.23 for A Christma ... to 0.97 for Goya : a m ...)

Goya and the spirit of enlightenment Goya and the spirit of enlightenment
Covers
Goya and the spirit of enlightenment
Alternative Names
Eleanor Sayre Amerikaans kunsthistorica (1916-2001)

Eleanor Sayre born 1916 in Philadelphia, PA; Scholar of Spanish art and curator, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston.

Eleanor Sayre historiadora del arte y conservadora estadounidense

Sayre, Eleanor

Sayre Eleanor 1916-2001

Sayre Eleanor Axson

Languages
English (63)

French (10)

Swedish (10)

Spanish (5)

German (1)