WorldCat Identities

Mackay, T. W. (Thomas W.)

Overview
Works: 11 works in 29 publications in 3 languages and 249 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography  Festschriften  Manuscripts  Church history 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by T. W Mackay
The Apocryphal Acts of Apostles( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codex Vaticanus Palatinus Latinus 235 : an early insular manuscript of Paulinus of Nola Carmina by Thomas Julian Brown( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

By study and also by faith : essays in honor of Hugh W. Nibley on the occasion of his eightieth birthday, 27 March 1990( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codex Vaticanus Palatinus Latinus 235 : an early insular manuscript of Paulinus of Nola 'Carmina' by Paulinus( Book )

9 editions published in 1988 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prolegomena to the study of Bede's Historia ecclesiastica by T. W Mackay( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A critical edition of Bede's Vita felicis by T. W Mackay( )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abraham in Egypt : a collection of evidence for the case of the missing wife by T. W Mackay( )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sloan-Duployan shorthand ... The instructor by J. M Sloan( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Papyrus of Iliad III by T.W MacKay( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Permission must be received for any subsequent distribution in print or electronically. Please contact spo-help@umich.edu for more information
A Papyrus of Iliad III by T. W Mackay( )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Permission must be received for any subsequent distribution in print or electronically. Please contact spo-help@umich.edu for more information
Vita [B.] Felicis [martyris, lat.] MacKay, Thomas William( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.55 for The Apocry ... to 0.94 for Vita [B.] ...)

Alternative Names
MacKay, Thomas W.

MacKay, Thomas W. (Thomas William)

Mackey, T. W.

Languages