WorldCat Identities

Doublet, Georges

Overview
Works: 184 works in 348 publications in 3 languages and 740 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: DC611, 971.01880924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Georges Doublet
Recueil des actes concernant les évêques d'Antibes : publié par Georges Doublet, by Georges Doublet( Book )

7 editions published in 1915 in French and Latin and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le dernier maréchal de camp des dernières troupes françaises de la Nouvelle-France, le chevalier de Lévis by Georges Doublet( Book )

10 editions published between 1894 and 1986 in French and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le jansénisme dans l'ancien diocèse de Vence, d'après les documents des Archives départementales des Alpes-Maritimes by Georges Doublet( Book )

7 editions published in 1901 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La composition de Salammbô by Georges Doublet( Book )

5 editions published in 1894 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Godeau, évêque de Grasse et de Vence (1605-1672) by Georges Doublet( Book )

11 editions published in 1911 in French and English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée de Constantine by Georges Doublet( Book )

4 editions published in 1893 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musées et collections archéologiques de l'Algérie et de la Tunisie Musée d'Alger by Georges Doublet( Book )

5 editions published in 1890 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un prélat janséniste F. de Caulet : réformateur des chapitres de Foix et de Pamiers by Georges Doublet( Book )

7 editions published in 1895 in French and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musées et collections archéologiques de l'Algérie( Book )

3 editions published in 1892 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Alpes-Maritimes. by Georges Doublet( Book )

8 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes sur les oeuvres littéraires de l'empereur Hadrien by Georges Doublet( )

4 editions published in 1893 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un ambassadeur ariégeois à Constantinople sous la Régence : octobre 1716-octobre 1724 by Georges Doublet( Book )

6 editions published between 1894 and 2000 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée de Constantine by Georges Doublet( Book )

1 edition published in 1892 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monographie de l'ancienne cathédrale de Vence by Georges Doublet( )

6 editions published between 1895 and 1898 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La cathédrale Sainte-Réparate de Nice de ses origines à nos jours by Georges Doublet( Book )

3 editions published between 1934 and 1935 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée de Constantine by Georges Doublet( Book )

5 editions published in 1892 in French and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée d'Alger by Georges Doublet( Book )

4 editions published in 1893 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ancienne cathédrale de Grasse by Georges Doublet( )

in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musée de Constantine et de la Tunisie by Georges Doublet( )

2 editions published in 1892 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.70 for Le dernier ... to 0.95 for Musée de ...)

Alternative Names
Doublet, Georges b. 1863

Georges Doublet born 1863; died 1936; VIAF 4778383

Languages
French (96)

Latin (1)

English (1)