WorldCat Identities

Telkes, Eva 1947-

Overview
Works: 21 works in 58 publications in 3 languages and 535 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Biography‡vDictionaries  Manuscripts  Records and correspondence  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Directories 
Roles: Author, Editor, Redactor, Other
Classifications: LF2235, 194
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Eva Telkes
Les professeurs du Collège de France : dictionnaire biographique (1901-1939) by Christophe Charle( Book )

12 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les professeurs de la Faculté des sciences de Paris dictionnaire biographique, 1901-1939 by Christophe Charle( Book )

9 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maurice Caullery, 1868-1958, un biologiste au quotidien : texte tiré des Souvenirs de M. Caullery by Eva Telkes( Book )

9 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres françaises by Emile Meyerson( Book )

5 editions published in 2009 in 3 languages and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les identités multiples d'Emile Meyerson by Bernadette Bensaude-Vincent( Book )

3 editions published in 2016 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'université hébraïque de Jérusalem à travers ses acteurs : la première génération de professeurs, 1925-1948 by Eva Telkes( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'histoire et la philosophie des sciences à la lumière de l'œuvre d'Émile Meyerson (1859-1933)( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mélanges petites pièces inédites by Émile Meyerson( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'université hébraïque de Jérusalem à travers ses acteurs : la première génération de professeurs, 1925-1948 by Eva Telkes( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Émile Meyerson( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide d'interrogation de la base bibliographique FRANCIS : [Fichier de recherches automatisées sur les nouveautés, la communication et l'information en sciences sociales et humaines]: by Centre national de la recherche scientifique (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide d'interrogation de la base bibliographique FRANCIS : [Fichier de recherches automatisées sur les nouveautés, la communication et l'information en sciences sociales et humaines]: by Centre national de la recherche scientifique (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire biographique des universitaires aux XIXe et XXe siècles by Christophe Charle( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les professeurs de la Faculté de Médecine de Paris : dictionnaire biographique : 1901-1939 by Christophe Charle( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'histoire et la philosophie des sciences francaises. A la lumiere de l'oeuvre d'Emile Meyerson (1859-1933) by Eva Telkes( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les professeurs de la faculté des lettres de Paris : dictionnaire biographique 1809-1908, part 1 by Christophe Charle( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'histoire et la philosophie des sciences à la lumière le l'œuver dÉmilie Merson( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Programme de formation aux valeurs juives by Nachum Amsel( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Guide d interrogation de la base bibliographique francis : histoire des sciences et des techniques by Francoise Kearns( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Histoire des sciences et des techniques : stratégies d'interrogation et descripteurs by Centre national de la recherche scientifique (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.44 for Programme ... to 0.96 for Les profes ...)

Alternative Names
Eva Telkes born 1947; VIAF 4937054

Klein Eva Telkes-

Klein Eva Telkes- 1947-....

Telkes Eva

Telkes Eva 1947-....

Telkès-Klein, Eva

Telkes-Klein, Eva 1947-

Languages