WorldCat Identities

Davis, James Granberry 1931-

Overview
Works: 25 works in 33 publications in 3 languages and 225 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Illustrator
Classifications: ND237.D292, 759.93
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about James Granberry Davis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by James Granberry Davis
James G. Davis : twenty-five years : a retrospective by Sheldon Reich( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James G. Davis : an evolving document : the animal in retrospect, a retrospective, 1966-1998 by James Granberry Davis( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James G. Davis : paintings and works on paper 1988-2004( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James G. Davis : 22. Oktober bis 29. November 1986, Redmann by James Granberry Davis( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

5 amerikanische Künstler : James G. Davis, Jack Dollhausen, Scott Fife ...; Art Cologne, 19. Internationaler Kunstmark Köln, Messe( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

James G. Davis : 25 jears - a retrospective( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes on painting and printmaking, 1960-1963 by James Granberry Davis( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

James G. Davis : 29. Oktober bis 6. Dezember 1997( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[James G. Davis : by James Granberry Davis( )

in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

5 [Fünf] amerikanische Künstler James G. Davis( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Art exhibition catalogs, 1980-1985]( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.51 for Twenty yea ... to 0.97 for 5 [Fünf] ...)

Alternative Names
Davis, James G. 1931-

Jack Davis (guard, born 1932) Amerikaans Gridiron Footballspeler (1932-2013)

Джек Дэвис

جک دیویس

Languages