WorldCat Identities

Mainichi Shinbunsha Jinkō Mondai Chōsakai

Overview
Works: 91 works in 143 publications in 2 languages and 466 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals 
Classifications: HB3651, 312
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mainichi Shinbunsha
 
Most widely held works by Mainichi Shinbunsha
Nihon no jinkō mondai by Mainichi Shinbunsha( Book )

7 editions published between 1950 and 1976 in Japanese and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning in Japan; opinion survey by the Mainichi Newspapers( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fertility and family planning in Japan by Mainichi Shinbunsha( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population problems series by Population Problems Research Council( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no jinkō kakumei by Mainichi Shinbunsha( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaigai imin ga boson ni oyoboshita eikyō : Wakayama-ken Hidaka-gun Mio-mura jittai chōsa( Book )

4 editions published between 1953 and 2000 in Japanese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiroku Nihon no jinkō : shōsan e no kiseki : kazoku keikaku seron chōsa 21-kai zenshiryō( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinkō genshō shakai no miraigaku( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chō shōshika jidai no kazoku ishiki( Book )

4 editions published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no jinkō : jinrui no kiki o shōraisuru ka( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Japan by Irene B Taeuber( Book )

6 editions published between 1954 and 1964 in Japanese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chō shōshika jidai no miraigaku( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A survey of public opinion in Japan on the readjustment of over-population by Tatsuo Honda( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ajia no jinkō : jinrui no kiken o shōrai suru ka( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiroku Nihon no jinkō : shōsan e no kiseki : kazoku keikaku seron chōsa 20-kai zenshiryō( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōshi kōrei shakai no miraigaku( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ajia no jinkō( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary of thirteenth national survey on family planning by Mainichi Shinbunsha( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population and society of postwar Japan : based on half a century of surveys on family planning( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no jinkō( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.51 for The popula ... to 0.89 for Nihon no j ...)

Alternative Names
Mainichi Newspapers. Population Problems Research Council

Mainichi shinbun-sha Jinkō mondai chōsa-kai

Mainichi Shinbunsha Jinkō Mondai Chōsakai

Mainichi Shinbunsha. Population Problems Research Council

Population Problems Research Council, the Mainichi Newspapers

マイニチ シンブンシャ ジンコウ モンダイ チョウサカイ

每日 新聞社. 人口 問題 調查会.

每日新聞社. 人口問題調查會

每日新聞社人口問題調查会

Languages
Japanese (49)

English (12)