WorldCat Identities

Forsyth, E. C. (Elliott Christopher) 1924-

Overview
Works: 45 works in 136 publications in 3 languages and 1,373 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs  Conference papers and proceedings  Pictorial works  Concordances  Art 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: PQ563, 842.09
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about E. C Forsyth
 
Most widely held works by E. C Forsyth
La tragédie française, de Jodelle à Corneille (1553-1640); le thème de la vengeance by E. C Forsyth( Book )

31 editions published between 1962 and 2006 in French and English and held by 456 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saül le furieux. La Famine, ou les Gabéonites. Tragédies by Jean de La Taille( Book )

30 editions published between 1968 and 1998 in 4 languages and held by 324 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baudin in Australian waters : the artwork of the French voyage of discovery to the southern lands, 1800-1804 by Muséum d'histoire naturelle du Havre( Book )

10 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La justice de Dieu : Les Tragiques d'Agrippa d'Aubigné et la Réforme protestante en France au XVIe siècle by E. C Forsyth( Book )

7 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La tragédie française de Jodelle à Corneille (1533-1640) : le thème de la vengeance by E. C Forsyth( Book )

6 editions published between 1962 and 1994 in French and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relevance of Rabelais; some thoughts on the place of French studies in an Australian university by E. C Forsyth( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concordance des Tragiques d'Agrippa d'Aubigné by E. C Forsyth( Book )

8 editions published in 1984 in French and English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tragédies Saül le furieux ; La famine ou les Gabéonites by Jean de La Taille( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in memory of J.G. Cornell( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La tragedie francaise de Jodelle a Corneille, 1553-1640 : la theme de la Vengeance by E. C Forsyth( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1994 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Bible and European literature : history and hermeneutics : proceedings of a conference held at Queen's College, University of Melbourne, Melbourne, 15-18 May, 1987 by Bible and literature( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La tragédie française de Jodelle à Corneille 1553-1640 : le thème de la vengeance by E. C Forsyth( )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Justice de Dieu: Les Tragiques d'Agrippa d'Aubigné et la Réforme protestante en France au XVIe siècle by E. C Forsyth( )

2 editions published in 2006 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Tragédie française de Jodelle à Corneille, 1553-1640. Le théme de la vengeance, etc. [With a plate and a bibliography.] by E. C Forsyth( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La tragédie frana̧ise de Jodelle à Corneille <1553-1640> by E. C Forsyth( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tragédies by Jean de La Taille( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Tragédie française de Jodelle à Corneille (1553-1640). Le Thème de la vengeance. Édition revue et augmentée by E. C Forsyth( )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The tragic dilemma in Horace by E. C Forsyth( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

BAUDIN IN AUSTRALIAN WATERS( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Review of] Aborigines in the economy by E. C Forsyth( )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.68 for The releva ... to 0.98 for The tragic ...)

Alternative Names
Forsyth, Elliot

Forsyth, Elliott

Forsyth, Elliott 1924-

Forsyth Elliott 1924-2012

Forsyth, Elliott Christopher 1924-

Forsyth Elliott Christopher born:1924-02-01 ied:2012 Forsyth, E. C. (Elliott Christopher), 1924-; Forsyth, E. C.; Forsyth, Elliott.; Forsyth, Elliott (Elliott Christopher), 1924-; Forsyth, E. C. 1924-; Forsyth, Elliott 1924-; Forsyth, E. C. (Elliott Christopher), 1924-2012

Languages