WorldCat Identities

Jannella, Cecilia

Overview
Works: 18 works in 73 publications in 6 languages and 1,087 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Editor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: ND623.D8, 759.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Cecilia Jannella
Simone Martini by Cecilia Jannella( Book )

12 editions published between 1989 and 1997 in 4 languages and held by 493 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Very little is known about the life of Simone Martini; but it is thought that he was born around 1284, in Siena, and that he probably learnt his trade in the workshop of Duccio di Buoninsegna. He found fame with his painting of the Maesta in the Palazzo Pubblico in Siena, in 1315. Simone Martini explores what is known and can be surmised about the life of this painter: This book shows reproductions of his paintings in full colour, including the cycle of ten episodes from the life of St. Martin."--Amazon
Duccio di Buoninsegna by Cecilia Jannella( Book )

12 editions published between 1991 and 2009 in 5 languages and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duccio di Buoninsegna by Duccio( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1997 in German and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duccio di Buoninsegna : 1255-1319 ca. by Duccio di Buoninsegna( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Von der Gotik bis zur Renaissance : Duccio Giotto, Simone Martini, Pietro und Ambrogio Lorenzetti, Masaccio, Fra Angelico, Filippo Lippi, Benozzo Gozzoli : [Komplette Einzeldarstellungen]( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

640 Seiten, 9 Künstler und 800 Illustrationen über große Künstler Italiens von der Gotik bis zur Renaissance. Duccio, Giotto
Shimōne marutīni( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I protagonisti dell'arte italiana : dal gotico al Rinascimento ; Duccio, Giotto, Simone Martini ... ; monografie complete( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The library of great masters : Duccio Di Buoninsegna by Cecilia Jannella( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Duccio di buoninsegna : Los Grandes Maestros del Arte by Jannella Cecilia( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les protagonistes de l'art italien : du Gothique à la Renaissance : Duccio, Giotto, Simone Martini, Pietro et Ambrogio Lorenzetti ...( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dutcho di buoninsēnya : shiena o kazaru gaka( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Simone Martini by Simone( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Medicina del corpo e salute dell'anima nella predicazione di Giordano da Pisa : tesi di laurea by Cecilia Jannella( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Doutcho di buoninsēnya( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Duccio by Cecilia Jannella( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shimōne marutīni : shiena o kazaru gaka( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.34 for Simone Mar ... to 1.00 for Shimōne m ...)

Simone Martini
Covers
Duccio di BuoninsegnaDuccio di Buoninsegna : 1255-1319 ca.The library of great masters : Duccio Di Buoninsegna
Alternative Names
Iannella, Cecilia

Яннелла, Чечилия

ヤンネッラ, チェチリア

Languages