WorldCat Identities

Hall, Willard P. (Willard Preble) 1820-1882

Overview
Works: 22 works in 36 publications in 2 languages and 331 library holdings
Genres: History  Speeches  Sources  Controversial literature 
Roles: Author
Classifications: D743, 940.53
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Willard P Hall
 
Most widely held works by Willard P Hall
Leyes del territorio de Nuevo Mejico. Santa Fe, a 7 de octobre 1846. Laws of the territory of New Mexico. Santa Fe, October 7, 1846 by New Mexico( Book )

5 editions published between 1846 and 1970 in Spanish and English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Willard P. Hall, of Missouri, on the admission of California by Willard P Hall( Book )

4 editions published between 1850 and 2010 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communication from the Hon. James S. Green and Willard P. Hall ... in relation to bill S. 248, granting the right of way and land for the St. Joseph and Hannibal railroad by James S Green( Book )

3 editions published in 1848 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lizard karyotypes from the Galapagos Islands : chromosomes in phylogeny and evolution by D Paull( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparative population cytogenetics, speciation, and evolution of the iguanid lizard genus Sceloporus by Willard P Hall( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iron out of Calvary : an interpretative history of the second world war by Walter Phelps Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To the people of the fourth congressional district, of the State of Missouri by Willard P Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mohawk oil co by Willard P Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Homestead Bill : speech of Hon. Willard P. Hall, of Missouri, in the House of Representatives, April 20, 1852, on the Homestead Bill by Willard P Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

St. Joseph, Missouri, to George H. Williams, attorney-general by Willard P Hall( )

1 edition published in 1873 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recommending Mr. Everett as a district attorney for Missouri
Kamloops housing market review 1985 by Willard P Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A short history of a parcel of land in Davenport, Iowa by Willard P Hall( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The learning curve, industry equilibrium, and economic performance by W. P. J Hall( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.36 for Iron out o ... to 0.99 for Hall, Will ...)

Alternative Names
Hall, W. P. 1820-1882

Hall, W. P. (Willard Preble), 1820-1882

Willard Preble Hall American politician

Willard Preble Hall Amerikaans politicus (1820-1882)

Willard Preble Hall amerikai politikus

Willard Preble Hall amerikansk politikar

Willard Preble Hall amerikansk politiker

Willard Preble Hall polític estatunidenc

Willard Preble Hall politicien américain

Willard Preble Hall político estadounidense

Willard Preble Hall politico statunitense

Willard Preble Hall US-amerikaanschen Politiker

Willard Preble Hall US-amerikanesche Politiker

Willard Preble Hall US-amerikanischer Politiker

Willard Preble Hall yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Languages