WorldCat Identities

Fetter, Frank A. (Frank Albert) 1863-1949

Overview
Works: 147 works in 408 publications in 4 languages and 3,005 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Examinations  Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Contributor, Other
Classifications: HD2785, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Frank A Fetter
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Frank A Fetter
The masquerade of monopoly by Frank A Fetter( Book )

19 editions published between 1931 and 1971 in English and held by 525 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital, interest, and rent : essays in the theory of distribution by Frank A Fetter( Book )

18 editions published between 1976 and 2017 in English and held by 459 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The principles of economics, with applications to practical problems by Frank A Fetter( Book )

41 editions published between 1904 and 2016 in English and Japanese and held by 327 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics by Frank A Fetter( Book )

22 editions published between 1915 and 2010 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Versuch einer Bevölkerungslehre ausgehend von einer Kritik des Malthus'schen Bevölkerungsprincips by Frank A Fetter( Book )

15 editions published in 1894 in German and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Source book in economics, selected and ed. for the use of college classes by Frank A Fetter( Book )

7 editions published between 1912 and 1913 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual of references and exercises in economics for use with volume II. Modern economic problems by Frank A Fetter( )

7 editions published between 1917 and 2013 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern economic problems by Frank A Fetter( Book )

20 editions published between 1916 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The present volume deals with various specific problems in economics such as population, rapid invention, and social-political changes
Economics by Frank A Fetter( Book )

4 editions published between 1922 and 1926 in English and Undetermined and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modern Economic Problems Economics Volume II by Frank A Fetter( )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Wirtschaftstheorie der Gegenwart in Darstellungen von Th. Aarum ... A. Aftalion ... [u.a.]( Book )

in German and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic principles by Frank A Fetter( Book )

16 editions published between 1915 and 1927 in English and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Source book in economics by Frank A Fetter( Book )

4 editions published between 1912 and 2010 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manual of references and exercises in economics for use with volume 1. Economic principles by Frank A Fetter( )

2 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teorías antiguas y modernas sobre el interés by Frank A Fetter( )

4 editions published between 1985 and 2002 in Spanish and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics by Frank A Fetter( )

6 editions published between 1920 and 1923 in English and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relations between rent and interest by Frank A Fetter( Book )

5 editions published between 1903 and 1904 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The exploitation of theories of value in the discussion of the standard of deferred payments by Frank A Fetter( Book )

5 editions published in 1895 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The principles of economics, with applications to practical problems; with new bibliographies and exercises by Frank A Fetter( )

4 editions published between 1904 and 1910 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The essay of Malthus: a centennial review by Frank A Fetter( )

2 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.28 for Fetter, Fr ... to 1.00 for Secretary- ...)

The principles of economics, with applications to practical problems
Covers
EconomicsSource book in economics
Alternative Names
Fatter, Frank Albert A. 1863-1949

Fetā-shi 1863-1949

Fetter, Frank

Fetter, Frank, 1863-1949

Fetter, Frank A.

Fetter, Frank Albert

Fetter, Frank Albert 1863-1949

Frank Fetter American economist

Frank Fetter Amerikaans econoom (1863-1949)

Frank Fetter amerikansk ekonom

Frank Fetter amerikansk økonom

Frank Fetter eacnamaí Meiriceánach

Frank Fetter economista estadounidense

Frank Fetter economista estatunidenc

Frank Fetter economista estauxunidense (1863–1949)

Frank Fetter economista statunitense

Frank Fetter économiste américain

Frank Fetter ekonomist amerikan

Frank Fetter US-amerikanischer Wirtschaftswissenschaftler

Феттер, Франк Альберт

Франк Феттер

Франк Фетър американски икономист

פרנק פטר כלכלן אמריקאי

فرانك فيتر عالم اقتصاد أمريكي

فرانک فتر اقتصاددان آمریکایی

프랭크 페터

フェター, フランク

法蘭克·菲特

Languages
English (196)

German (17)

Spanish (4)

Japanese (2)