WorldCat Identities

Lochman, A. H. (Augustus Hoffman) 1802-1891

Overview
Works: 14 works in 26 publications in 2 languages and 114 library holdings
Genres: History  Juvenile works  Fiction  Didactic fiction 
Roles: Author, Translator, Arranger, Editor, Composer
Classifications: PT1101, 833.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. H Lochman
Rosa von Tannenburg by Christoph von Schmid( Book )

4 editions published between 1845 and 1847 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Practical sermons and addresses by A. H Lochman( Book )

2 editions published in 1885 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hinterlassene Predigten by Johann Georg Lochman( Book )

1 edition published in 1828 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The emerald by Wilhelm Redenbacher( Book )

3 editions published between 1872 and 1873 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Practical sermons and addresses (classic reprint) by A. H Lochman( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address delivered at the funeral of Jacob Hay Sr., M.D. : who died at York, Pa., April 29, 1874 by A. H Lochman( Book )

1 edition published in 1874 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriages of Rev. Augustus [Hoffman] Lochman, [Lutheran minister, Zion, Harrisburg, 1827-1836] by A. H Lochman( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rev. Lochman was pastor of Zion Lutheran Church in Harrisburg
The parable of the two millstones ; translated from the German of by Van Horn( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seppeli, the Swiss boy( Book )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Addresses delivered at the funeral of Jacob Hay, Sr., M.D., who died at York Pennsylvania, April 29th, 1874 by A. H Lochman( Book )

2 editions published in 1874 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.55 for The parabl ... to 0.97 for Marriages ...)

Alternative Names
Lochman, Augustus Hoffman 1802-1891

Languages
English (25)

German (1)