WorldCat Identities

田辺裕 1936-

Overview
Works: 160 works in 255 publications in 2 languages and 304 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Textbooks  History  Terminology  Maps  Juvenile works  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Translator
Classifications: G63, 910.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 田辺裕
Gengo no chirigaku by Roland J. L Breton( )

2 editions published in 1988 in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mō ichido yomu Yamakawa chiri by Hiroshi Tanabe( Book )

4 editions published between 2012 and 2017 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokugyō kara mita jinkō : sono chiiki kōzō to hendō( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atarashii shakai rekishi by Hiroshi Tanabe( Book )

6 editions published between 1999 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chiri yōgoshū by Muren Gaoqiao( Book )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1996 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Origin and functions of geographical names : study on the geographical name "Japan Sea" by Hiroshi Tanabe( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Higashiyōroppa( Book )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chimei no hassei to kinō: Nihonkai chimei no kenkyū by Hiroshi Tanabe( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shinpen atarashii shakai( Book )

3 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Furansu( Book )

4 editions published between 1999 and 2012 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chimei no hassei to kinō : Nihonkai chimei no kenkyū( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atarashii shakai kōmin by Tadashi Kawata( Book )

3 editions published between 1993 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Applied aspects of geography = Aspects appliqués de géographie by Symposium on Applied Geography( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A dictionary of geography by Susan Mayhew( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This unique new dictionary offers comprehensive coverage of words and terms encountered in both human and physical geography in a single volume. Each of the over 6,000 updated, clear, and concise entries provides an intitial brief definiton followed by a more in-depth explanation, making the book useful for novices and experts alike. This new edition also features a fact-finder with key economic and population statistics." "Authoritative and completely accessible, A Dictionary of Geography, Second Edition covers a vast scope of subjects, including cartography, surveying, meteorology, climatology, biogeography, ecology, geology, geomorphology, population, migration, agriculture, industry, transportation, and development. There is also extensive discussion of the most recent advances in and information on topics such as plate tectonics, remote sensing, geographic information systems, and aerial differentiation." "Wide-ranging and highly readable, this invaluable reference guide answers questions about all aspects of geography quickly and effectively using the most recent advances in the field."--Jacket
Roshia kitayurashia( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benerukusu( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sosakuin yogo kaisetsu( Book )

2 editions published between 2000 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iberia( Book )

2 editions published between 1997 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tonan ajia( Book )

2 editions published between 1997 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oseania nankyoku( Book )

2 editions published between 1997 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.40 for A dictiona ... to 0.91 for Tonan ajia ...)

Alternative Names
Hiroshi Tanabe.

Hiroshi Tanabe xeógrafu xaponés

Tanabe, Hiroshi 1936-

Tanabe, Hirosi

Tanabe, Hirosi 1936-

Танабэ, Хироси

전변유 1936-

타나베 히로시 1936-

たなべ, ひろし 1936-

タナベ, ヒロシ

タナベ, ヒロシ 1936-

田邊, 裕

田邊, 裕 1936-

田邊裕 1936-

Languages