WorldCat Identities

American Enterprise Association

Overview
Works: 61 works in 74 publications in 1 language and 339 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Other, Publisher
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about American Enterprise Association
 
Most widely held works by American Enterprise Association
Labor unions and public policy by American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research( )

5 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Issued by the institute under its earlier name: American Enterprise Association. Bibliographical footnotes. Foreword / W. Glenn Campbell -- The economic analysis of labor union power / Edward H. Chamberlin -- Involuntary participation in unionism / Philip D. Bradley -- States rights and the law of labor relations / Gerard D. Reilly -- Legal immunities of labor unions / Roscoe Pound
Price fixing, controls, and allocation of non-ferrous metals by William F Boericke( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current problems of immigration policy by Edward P Hutchinson( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National economic problems( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inflation: its causes and cures by Gottfried Haberler( Book )

2 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Upper Colorado Reclamation Project by Raymond Moley( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report no. ...( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congress ... report ... : bill analysis( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. immigration policy and world population problems by Virgil Salera( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American private enterprise, foreign economic development, and the aid programs( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of the Dixon-Yates Contract and its development( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Special analysis : foreign trade( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

American private enterprise, foreign economic development, and the aid programs by American Enterprise Association( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International cartels in the postwar world by J. Anton De Haas( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bill analysis: pre-emption : proposals to establish rules of interpretation governing questions of the effect of acts of Congress on state laws( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legislative history and index( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A.E.A. report( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Special bill analysis by American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.39 for Labor unio ... to 0.90 for American p ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityAmerican Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research

AEA

AEA (American Enterprise Association)

American Enterprise Association, Inc.

Enterprise Association

Enterprise Association United States

Languages
English (33)