WorldCat Identities

Beuchat, Henri

Overview
Works: 38 works in 153 publications in 4 languages and 1,826 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Other, Creator, Collector, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henri Beuchat
Seasonal variations of the Eskimo : a study in social morphology by Marcel Mauss( )

18 editions published between 1970 and 2004 in English and held by 1,213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First published as 'Essai sur les variations saisonnieres des societes Eskimos: etude de morphologie sociale', Part VII of Sociologie et Anthropolie, Presses Unversitaires de France, 1950
Manuel d'archéologie américaine : (Amérique préhistorique--Civilisations disparues) by Henri Beuchat( Book )

29 editions published between 1912 and 1913 in French and English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Affinités des langues du Sud de la Colombie et du Nord de l'Équateur : (groupes Paniquita, Coconuco et Barbacoa) by Henri Beuchat( Book )

7 editions published in 1910 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur analytischen Lösung der energieabhängigen Neutronen-Transportgleichung in SN-Formulierung by Henri Beuchat( Book )

9 editions published in 1966 in German and French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution à l'étude des langues Colorado et Cayapa (Republique de l'equateur) by Henri Beuchat( )

5 editions published in 1907 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La famille betoya ou tucano by Henri Beuchat( Book )

7 editions published between 1910 and 1914 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'écriture Maya by Henri Beuchat( )

4 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La famille linguistique zaparo par H. Beuchat et P. Rivet by Henri Beuchat( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La langue Jíbaro ou Siwora by Henri Beuchat( Book )

4 editions published between 1909 and 1910 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les religions by Henri Beuchat( Book )

1 edition published in 1910 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La famille linguistique cahuapana by Henri Beuchat( Book )

3 editions published in 1909 in French and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les manuscrits indigènes de l'ancien Mexique by Henri Beuchat( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les religions : etude historique et sociologique du phenomene religieux by Henri Beuchat( Book )

3 editions published in 1910 in French and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les conventions entre la Suisse et les Pays-Bas en vue d'éviter les doubles impositions by Henri Beuchat( )

2 editions published in 1955 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Famille linguistique Cahuapana. (Aus der Zeitschrift für Ethnologie.) by Henri Beuchat( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les conventions entre la Suisse et la Suède en vue d'éviter les doubles impositions by Henri Beuchat( )

1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuel d'archéologie américaine ... (Amérique pré-historique-Civilisations disparues.) Préface par M.H. Vignaud. [With a bibliography.] by Henri Beuchat( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'impôt sur le chiffre d'affaires : (Législation et jurisprudence 1941-1949) by Henri Beuchat( )

1 edition published in 1950 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur analytischen Lösung der energieabhängigen Neutronen-Transportgleichung in S_1tnN-Formulierung [SN-Formulierung] by Henri Beuchat( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.22 for Seasonal v ... to 0.98 for Les conven ...)

Seasonal variations of the Eskimo : a study in social morphology
Covers
Alternative Names
Beuchat, H.

Beuchat, H. (Henri)

Henri Beuchat born:1878 ied:1914 Beuchat, Henri 1878-1914; Beuchat, H. (Henri)

Languages
French (81)

English (20)

German (11)

Dutch (1)