WorldCat Identities

Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth

Overview
Works: 54 works in 68 publications in 1 language and 130 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Registers 
Classifications: RC569.7, 362.3
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth Publications about Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth
Publications by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth Publications by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth
Most widely held works about Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth
Annual report of the trustees by Walter E. Fernald State School ( )
in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Constitution and by-laws of the Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1851 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annual report by Walter E. Fernald State School ( )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
First Report of the Trustees by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
2 editions published in 1852 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tenth [etc.] Annual Report, etc by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1857 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Third and final report on the Experimental School for Teaching and Training Idiotic Children : also the First report of the trustees of the Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth by Experimental School for Teaching and Training Idiotic Children ( Book )
1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sixth( -ninth) Annual Report, etc by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1854 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Constitution and By-laws, etc by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1851 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[Tenth [etc.] Annual Report, etc.] by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tenth (Eleventh) Annual Report (to the Trustees, etc.) by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tenth annual report of the Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Agency history record by Walter E. Fernald State School ( )
and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Seventeenth annual report of the trustees of the Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth : October, 1864 by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Inpatient case files by Walter E. Fernald State School ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
As a residential treatment center and educational facility for mentally retarded persons in Massachusetts, the Walter E. Fernald State School is responsible for providing a safe, healthy, and humane environment for its clients. In fulfilling this function, for each client admitted the school and its predecessors have provided ongoing diagnosis and treatment of his or her physical and mental condition as recorded in these case files
Quarterly census reports by Massachusetts School for the Feeble-Minded ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
As a residential treatment center and educational facility for mentally retarded persons in Massachusetts, the Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth (later the Massachusetts School for the Feeble-Minded) was responsible for submitting quarterly census reports addressed to the Board of State Charities and its successors, the State Board of Health, Lunacy, and Charity, and the State Board of Lunacy and Charity, with copies to the Board of Education, detailing the status of the student population
Superintendent's correspondence by Walter E. Fernald State School ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Thirty-first annual report of the trustees of the Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth at South Boston : for the year ending Sept. 30, 1878 by Massachusetts School for Idiotic and Feeble-Minded Youth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.00 for Twenty-thi ... to 1.00 for Constituti ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (49)