WorldCat Identities

Latvijas nacionālais simfoniskais ork̦estris

Overview
Works: 143 works in 214 publications in 5 languages and 7,116 library holdings
Genres: Symphonies  Excerpts  Songs and music  Operas  Music  Art music  Songs  Overtures  Symphonic poems 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist, Conductor, Musician
Classifications: M1001.I82, 784.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Latvijas nacionālais simfoniskais ork̦estris
Koncerts klavierēm ar orķestri ; 14. simfonija ; 20. simfonija by Jānis Ivanovs( )

3 editions published in 2013 and held by 480 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Viola concertos by Randolph Kelly( )

3 editions published between 2003 and 2007 and held by 380 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphonies nos. 5 and 12 by Jānis Ivanovs( )

5 editions published between 1996 and 2004 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 322 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orchestral works by Jāzeps Vītols( )

5 editions published between 1995 and 2004 and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphony no. 2 in D minor ; Symphony no. 3 in F minor by Jānis Ivanovs( )

3 editions published between 1996 and 2004 and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fossegrimen : Norway's greeting to Theodore Roosevelt by Johan Halvorsen( )

3 editions published in 2002 in No Linguistic content and Norwegian and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cello concertos 1-2 by K Davydov( )

5 editions published in 2007 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stage music by Johan Halvorsen( )

5 editions published in 1999 in 3 languages and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arie favorite by Elīna Garanča( )

5 editions published between 2001 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphonic works by Johan Svendsen( )

5 editions published between 2008 and 2009 and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rain in the forest : concertos = concerti by Mark Armanini( )

3 editions published in 2008 and held by 266 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concertos by Romualds Kalsons( )

2 editions published in 2000 and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stage music by Johan Halvorsen( )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2003 and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Passages by Arne Mellnäs( )

3 editions published in 2010 and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maria Magdalena by Peeter Vähi( )

3 editions published in 2012 in Coptic and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

5. simfonija ; 9. simfonija by Ā Skulte( )

and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mozart jubileum by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart( )

2 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ivanovs, Karlsons, 1945( )

2 editions published in 2018 and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Born in 1960( )

1 edition published in 2016 and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musica per orchestra by Teresa Procaccini( )

1 edition published in 1998 in Italian and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.36 (from 0.33 for Born in 19 ... to 0.40 for Viola conc ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names

controlled identityLatvijas Valsts simfoniskais ork̦estris

Läti Rahvuslik Sümfooniaorkester.

Latvian National Orch. of Riga

Latvian national symphony orchestra

Latvian National Symphony Orchestra Latvian symphony orchestra

Latvian National Symphony Orchestra Rīga

Latvian Radio Orchestra

Latvian State Symphony Orchestra

Latvian State Symphony Orchestra (1990 Sept. 10- )

Latvian State Symphony Orchestra (1990 September 10- )

Latvian Symphony Orchestra.

Latvias nasjonale symfoniorkester

Latvijas Nacionālais Simfoniskais orķestris

Latvijas Nacionālais simfoniskais orķestris, valsts SIA

Latvijas Nationālas operas sinfoniskais orkestris.

Latvijas PSR Valsts simfoniskais orķestris

Latvijas Radio Simfoniskais Orķestris.

Latvijos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras

Lettisches Nationales Sinfonieorchester

Lettisches Nationales Sinfonieorchester Rīga

LNSO

Nacionālais Simfoniskais Orķestris

Nacionālais simfoniskais orķestris (Latvija)

Nacionālais Simfoniskais Orķestris Rīga

National Symphony Orchestra

National Symphony Orchestra Rīga

Nationales Symphonie Orchester Lettlands

Orchestre Symphonique de Lettonie.

Orchestre symphonique de Riga

Orchestre symphonique de Riga 1990-....

Orchestre symphonique national de Lettonie

Orchestre Symphonique National de Lettonie Rīga

Orquestra Simfònica Nacional Letona

Riga Philharmonic Orchestra

Simfōniskais Orķestris

Simfōniskais Orķestris Rīga

Simfoniskais orķestris (Rīga, Latvija)

Staatliches Symphonieorchester Lettland

Staatliches Symphonieorchester Lettland Rīga

Symphonieorchester

Symphonieorchester Rīga

Symphony Orchestra

Symphony Orchestra Rīga

Valsts Simfoniskais orķestris

Государственный симфонический оркестр Латвийской CCР

Государственный Симфонический Оркестр Латвийской ССР

ラトビア国立交響楽団

Languages