WorldCat Identities

Auroux, Nicolas

Overview
Works: 371 works in 491 publications in 2 languages and 716 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sermons  Sources  Commentaries 
Roles: Dedicatee, Engraver, Metal-engraver, Illustrator, Book producer, Artist, Cartographer, Author, Printer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nicolas Auroux
Les rejoüissances de la paix, faites dans la ville de Lyon le 20. mars 1660 by Claude-François Menestrier( Book )

6 editions published in 1660 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ioannis De Bvssieres Belliiocensis, è Societate Iesv, Historia Francica by Johannes de Bussières( Book )

1 edition published in 1661 in Latin and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traité des tournois, joustes, carrousels et autres spectacles publics by Claude-François Menestrier( )

3 editions published in 1669 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A treatise on equestrian festivals of all kinds, with examples of spectacles, e.g. Grenoble 1667
Corpus iuris canonici in tres partes distinctum : glossis diversorum illustratum by Catholic Church( Book )

1 edition published in 1671 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.70 for Traité de ... to 0.95 for Ioannis De ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Auroux N.

Auroux, N. 16..-1676

Auroux, N. -1676

Auroux, N. m. 1676

Auroux, N. (Nicolas), -1676

Auroux, N. (Nicolas), m. 1676

Auroux Nicolas

Auroux, Nicolas ?-1676

Auroux, Nicolas d. 1676

Nicolas Auroux born:1630 ied:1676-11-03 Auroux, Nicolas, ?-1676; Auroux, Nicolas, m. 1676; Auroux, Nicolas, ca 1625-1682/89; Auroux, N.

Languages
Latin (46)

French (10)