WorldCat Identities

Fritz, Hans

Overview
Works: 203 works in 310 publications in 3 languages and 1,653 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  History 
Roles: Editor, Composer, Contributor, Creator, Interviewee, Honoree, Other
Classifications: QP552.K5, 599.01924
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Hans Fritz Publications about Hans Fritz
Publications by  Hans Fritz Publications by Hans Fritz
Most widely held works by Hans Fritz
Kinins--III by International Conference "Kinin 81 Munich" ( Book )
5 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proteinase inhibitors : proceedings of the 2nd international research conference by Hanz Fritz ( Book )
5 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the International Research Conference on Proteinase Inhibitors, Munich, November 4-6, 1970 by 1970, München> International Research Conference on Proteinase Inhibitors <1 ( Book )
5 editions published in 1971 in English and German and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Recent Progress on Kinins : International Conference "Kinin 81 Munich," Munich, November 2-5, 1981 by International Conference "Kinin 81 Munich" ( Book )
10 editions published between 1982 and 1992 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Recent progress on kinins : proceedings of the International Conference "Kinin 91 Munich", held in Munich, September 8-14, 1991 by International Conference "Kinin 91 Munich" ( Book )
4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kastratengesang : hormonelle, konstitutionelle und pädagogische Aspekte by Hans Fritz ( Book )
8 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in German and Undetermined and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Industrielle Arzneimittelherstellung : die pharmazeutische Industrie in Basel am Beispiel der Sandoz AG by Hans Fritz ( Book )
5 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proteinase inhibitors and biological control : selected contributions presented at Brdo, Jugoslavia, June 25-28, 1989 by International Symposium on Proteinase Inhibitors and Biological Control ( Book )
4 editions published in 1990 in English and German and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Peptidases, proteinases and their inhibitors ( Book )
3 editions published between 1984 and 1988 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Evaluation of the teratogenic potential of chemicals in the rat ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Synthese und Gaschromatographie von N-Trifluoracetyl-asparagyl-aminosäure-methylestern sowie Darstellung von L-Homoserin aus L-Asparaginsäure by Hans Fritz ( Book )
5 editions published in 1963 in German and Undetermined and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kininogenases : kallikrein ; physiological properties and pharmacological rationale : experimental studies ( Book )
3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Assessment of subnormal urinary glucose as an indicator of bacteriuria in population studies : an investigation of 3,911 subjects between the ages of four and sixty-five years by Hans Fritz ( Book )
6 editions published in 1969 in English and Swedish and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kallikrein-related peptidases Novel Cancer-Related Biomarkers by Manfred Schmitt ( )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This volume on kallikrein-related peptidases (KLKs) reviews the role of these proteases as biomarkers in a wide range of malignancies including cancers of the lung, prostate, breast, ovary, kidney, stomach, and colon. It provides clinicians, physician scientists, and cancer researchers with in-depth overviews on the emerging clinical relevance of KLK protein or gene expression in these malignancies
Kallikrein-related peptidases by Manfred Schmitt ( )
2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Main description: This handbook is reviewing the clinically relevant current status of tissue kallikrein and kallikrein-related peptidases research. Since several members of the KLK family are key players in (patho-)physiological processes, structural, functional, and regulatory studies are under way to develop new strategies to prevent and treat disorders to which individual members of the KLK protease family contribute significantly. The goal of this book is to inform clinicians, physician scientists and researchers about the prominent role of the multifaceted and interactive KLK system
Pharmacological and clinical aspects of the kallikrein kinin system : proceedings of the International Conference "Kinin 91 Munich", held in Munich, September 8-14, 1991 by International Conference "Kinin 91 Munich" ( Book )
4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Neuronale Regelung am Beispiel der autonomen Fahrzeugführung by Hans Fritz ( Book )
4 editions published between 1995 and 1997 in German and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rodeln : für Anfänger und Fortgeschrittene : offizieller Lehrplan des Deutschen Bob- und Schlittensportverbandes e.V. by Hans Fritz ( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fertigungsverfahren by Hans Fritz ( Book )
3 editions published in 1966 in German and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.24 for Pharmacolo ... to 0.93 for Kinins--II ...)
Alternative Names
Franz, H.
Fritz, H.
Fritz-Januschkowetz, ...
Languages
English (54)
German (27)
Swedish (1)
Covers