WorldCat Identities

Wilson, Edwin Bidwell 1879-1964

Overview
Works: 196 works in 404 publications in 1 language and 1,978 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Editor, Recipient
Classifications: QA261, 517
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edwin Bidwell Wilson
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Edwin Bidwell Wilson
Advanced calculus; a text upon select parts of differential calculus, differential equations, integral calculus, theory of functions; with numerous exercises by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

52 editions published between 1911 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 641 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vector analysis: a text-book for the use of students of mathematics and physics by J. Willard Gibbs( Book )

84 editions published between 1901 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 442 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences, 1914-1963 by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aeronautics: a class text by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

7 editions published between 1920 and 2015 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports on wind tunnel experiments in aerodynamics (with five plates) by Jerome C Hunsaker( Book )

4 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the theory of double products and strains in hyperspace by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

3 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The course of cancer mortality in the ten original registration states for the 21-year period, 1900-1920 by J. W Schereschewsky( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America, 1914-1963. Supplemented by an author index to volumes 1-50 by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

9 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problems of a changing population : report of the Committee on Population Problems to the National Resources Committee by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1938 and 1968 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the theory of double products and strains in hyperspace by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( )

1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reduction of sulfur from steam coal by magnetic methods by William M Kester( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The space-time manifold of relativity: the non-Euclidean geometry of mechanics and electromagnetics by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application of simplex sum evolutionary operation to the utilization of coal ash for structural products by Charles F Cockrell( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A statistical discussion of sets of precise astronomical measurements : parallaxes by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

3 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A statistical discussion of sets of precise astronomical measurements : By Edwin B. Wilson and Willem J. Luyten by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

6 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the theory of double products and strains in hyperspace by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

3 editions published between 1908 and 1910 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current and proposed regulations and legislation on air pollution concerning the Appalachian coal industry by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application of evolutionary operation to the heavy media cleaning of coal by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on light by Edwin Bidwell Wilson( Book )

3 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aeronautics. Ninth annual report of the National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics, 1923. Administrative report without technical reports( )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.04 for Report of ... to 0.95 for A statisti ...)

Alternative Names
E. B. ウィルソン

Edwin Bidwell Wilson Amerikaans wiskundige (1879-1964)

Edwin Bidwell Wilson amerikansk fysikar og matematikar

Edwin Bidwell Wilson amerikansk fysiker och matematiker

Edwin Bidwell Wilson amerikansk fysiker og matematiker

Edwin Bidwell Wilson matemático estadounidense

Edwin Bidwell Wilson matematico statunitense

Edwin Bidwell Wilson mathématicien américain

Edwin Bidwell Wilson US-amerikanischer Mathematiker

Wilson, E.B.

Wilson, Edwin B.

Wilson, Edwin B. 1879-1964

Wilson, Edwin Bidwell

ادوين ويلسون رياضياتي أمريكي

ادوین بیدول ویلسون ریاضی‌دان و فیزیک‌دان آمریکایی

에드윈 윌슨

ウイルソン, エドウィン・ビドウェル

エドウィン・ウィルソン

埃德溫·比德韋爾·威爾遜

Languages
English (223)