WorldCat Identities

Great Britain Office for National Statistics

Overview
Works: 2,968 works in 4,988 publications in 2 languages and 32,618 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Handbooks and manuals  History  Vital statistics 
Roles: Other, Editor, isb
Classifications: HD8381, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Great Britain
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Great Britain
Labour market trends by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 1,281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Population trends by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 1,104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic & labour market review by Great Britain( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 996 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Britain by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 735 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional trends by Great Britain( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 666 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vol.35 (2000) -. Full text
UK economic accounts( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 666 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual abstract of statistics by Great Britain( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 581 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Each no. contains statistics for each of 15 preceding years (no. 84 for 12 years)
Health statistics quarterly( )

in English and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial statistics : office for national statistics( )

in English and held by 512 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Kingdom national accounts by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 491 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly digest of statistics by Great Britain( )

in 3 languages and held by 489 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Kingdom balance of payments by Great Britain( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 379 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial statistics by Great Britain( )

in 3 languages and held by 367 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social trends : a publication of the Government Statistical Service by Great Britain( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 364 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draws together social and economic data from a wide range of government departments and other organisations; paints a broad picture of British society and how it has been changing. There are 13 chapters each focusing on a different social policy area, described in tables, figures and text: population, households and families, education, labour market, income and wealth, expenditure, health, social protection, crime and justice, housing, environment, transport, lifestyles and social participation
Economic review by Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond( )

in English and held by 335 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

UK( )

in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family spending : a report on the ... family expenditure survey by Great Britain( )

in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth statistics : review of the Registrar General on births and patterns of family building in England and Wales by Gran Bretagna( )

in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Travel trends a report on the ... international passenger survey( )

in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social trends by Great Britain( Book )

16 editions published between 1998 and 2009 in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Using statistics and original commentary, 'Social Trends' combines text, tables and charts to present a narrative of life and lifestyles in modern Britain
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.27 for Financial ... to 0.90 for Annual rep ...)

Social trends
Alternative Names

controlled identityGreat Britain. Central Statistical Office

controlled identityGreat Britain. Office of Population Censuses and Surveys

controlled identityUK Statistics Authority

COS

Great Britain National Statistics

Great Britain National Statistics, Office for

Great Britain Office for National Statistics

Großbritannien National Statistics

Kantor Statistik Nasional

National statistics

National statistics GB

National Statistics Great Britain

National Statistics Office

NSO

Office for national statistics

Office for National Statistics Behörde im Vereinigten Königreich

Office for national statistics GB

Office for National Statistics Great Britain

Office for National Statistics - Reino Unido

Office for National Statistics The Statistics Authority is an independent body operating at arm's length from government as a non-ministerial department, directly accountable to Parliament. It was established on 1 April 2008 by the Statistics and Registration Service Act 2007.

Office national de la statistique institut de statistique publique du Royaume-Uni

Oifis Nàiseanta na Staitistig buidhean oifigeil san Rìogheachd Aonaichte

ons

ONS (Office for National Statistics)

ONS (Office for National Statistics ; Great Britain)

United Kingdom Office for National Statistics

Служба за државна статистика државен статистички завод на Обединетото Кралство

영국 통계청

国家統計局 イギリス政府の部局

英国国家统计署

Languages
English (306)

German (1)

Covers