WorldCat Identities

Segre, Arturo

Overview
Works: 135 works in 259 publications in 4 languages and 620 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Diaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Arturo Segre
Storia del commercio by Arturo Segre( Book )

12 editions published in 1923 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vittorio Emanuele I (1759-1824) by Arturo Segre( Book )

16 editions published between 1928 and 1930 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuale di storia del commercio by Arturo Segre( Book )

11 editions published between 1913 and 1915 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I Diarii (aa. 1494-1512) by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in Italian and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emanuele Filiberto by Arturo Segre( Book )

8 editions published in 1928 in Italian and English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I diarii di Girolamo Priuli (AA. 1494-1512) by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

11 editions published between 1912 and 1968 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I diarii di Girolamo Priuli : <aa. 1494-1512> by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

4 editions published between 1912 and 1921 in Italian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia del commercio by Arturo Segre( Book )

7 editions published in 1923 in 3 languages and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emanuele Filiberto e la Repubblica di Venezia (1545-1580) by Arturo Segre( )

5 editions published between 1901 and 2010 in 3 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il commercio dei popoli antichi nel bacino del Mediterraneo (secondo i testi del tempo) by Arturo Segre( Book )

6 editions published in 1925 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia del commercio by Arturo Segre( Book )

6 editions published in 1923 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuale di storia del commercio by Arturo Segre( Book )

6 editions published between 1913 and 1915 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il primo anno del ministero Vallesa (1814-1815) : saggio di politica sarda, interna ed estera, nel primo anno della restaurazione by Arturo Segre( Book )

5 editions published between 1920 and 1928 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diarii : [AA. 1494-1512] by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'opera politico-militare di Andrea Provana di Leynì nello Stato sabaudo dal 1553 al 1559 : memoria del dott. Arturo Segre by Arturo Segre( Book )

2 editions published in 1898 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diarii : [AA. 1494-1512] by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emanuele Filiberto e la Repubblica Venezia (1545-1580) by Arturo Segre( Book )

4 editions published in 1901 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I Diarii di Girolamo Priuli : [AA. 1494-1512] by Girolamo Priuli( Book )

7 editions published in 1912 in Italian and Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emanuele Filiberto by Arturo Segre( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I diarii di Girolamo Priuli (AA. 1494-1512) by Girolamo Priuli( )

in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.71 for I Diarii ( ... to 0.97 for Manuale di ...)

Alternative Names
Arturo Segre born 1873; died 1928

Segre, Arturo

Languages
Italian (101)

English (4)

Latin (1)

French (1)