WorldCat Identities

National League for Democracy (Burma)

Overview
Works: 77 works in 103 publications in 2 languages and 3,235 library holdings
Genres: Music  Biography  Periodicals  Documentary films  Nonfiction films 
Roles: Translator
Classifications: BF637.N4, 158.5
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about National League for Democracy (Burma) Publications about National League for Democracy (Burma)
Publications by National League for Democracy (Burma) Publications by National League for Democracy (Burma)
Most widely held works about National League for Democracy (Burma)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National League for Democracy (Burma)
ʼA me Cu pranʻ lā prīʺ NLD MP3 sī khyaṅʻʺ myāʺ by Sinʻʺ ʼOṅʻ ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
ʼA myuiʺ sāʺ Dīmuikarecī ʼA phvaiʹ khyupʻ Ukkaṭṭha Doʻ ʼOṅʻ Chanʻʺ Cu Kraññʻ e* ʼAmerikanʻ kha rīʺ cañʻ ʼa mhatʻ ta ra dhātʻ puṃ nhaṅʻʹ mhatʻ tamʻʺ myāʺ ( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Aung San Suu Kyi's trip to United States of America in 2012
National League for Democracy Central Council by National League for Democracy (Burma) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Dī lhuiṅʻ cā coṅʻ = D. wave ( )
in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
On political activities of National League for Democracy, a group of anti-government protesters in Myanmar
Getting past no : negotiating with difficult people by William Ury ( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
About effective negotiating skills
[Members list of the] National League for Democracy Central Council (in alphabetical order) by National League for Democracy (Burma) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The Ghandi Hall declaration : July 28-29 1990 by National League for Democracy (Burma) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
by National League for Democracy (Burma) ( Visual )
and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Khvapʻ doṅʻʺ teʺ sī ñña rveʺ kokʻ pvai ʼoṅʻ nuiṅʻ reʺ teʺ sī khyaṅʻʺ sacʻ myāʺ ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
July images art exhibition ( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Shwe Kha Mout= Golden Helmet by National League for Democracy (Burma) ( )
in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Praññʻ sū kui khyacʻ taiʹ NLD, praññʻ sū ka khyacʻ taiʹ NLD ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
ʼA myuiʺ sāʺ Dīmuikarecī ʼA phvaiʹ khyupʻ Ukkaṭṭha Doʻ ʼOṅʻ Chanʻʺ Cu Kraññʻ Ka khyaṅʻ Praññʻ nayʻ, Mracʻ krīʺ nāʺ Mruiʹ nayʻ caññʻʺ ruṃʺ reʺ kha rīʺ cañʻ, 24-2-2012 (Sokrā neʹ) ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Documentary of Aung San Suu Kyi's campaign trip to Myitkyina District, Kachin State, Northern Myanmar on Feb. 24, 2012
Birth voices from the 1988 uprising in Burma ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Presents a brief history on Burma with emphasis on the demonstrations of freedom. Includes video footage of the 1988 uprising and subsequent massacre. Student exiles, exiled government officials, and others involved in Burma's democracy movement are interviewed
ʼA myuiʺ sāʺ Dīmuikarecī ʼA phvaiʹ khyupʻ Ukkaṭṭha lū thu koṅʻʺ choṅʻ Doʻ ʼOṅʻ Chanʻʺ Cu Kraññʻ e* Cacʻ kuiṅʻʺ caññʻʺ ruṃʺ reʺ kha rīʺ cañʻ, 4-3-2012 (Tananganve neʹ) ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Documentary of Aung San Suu Kyi's campaign trip to Sagaing Townships, Shan State, Central Myanmar on Mar. 4, 2012
ʼA myuiʺ sāʺ Dīmuikarecī ʼA phvaiʹ khyupʻ Ukkaṭṭha Doʻ ʼOṅʻ Chanʻʺ Cu Kraññʻ ʼOṅʻ panʻʺ, Ka lo, Hai huiʺ caññʻʺ ruṃʺ reʺ kha rīʺ cañʻ, 1-3-2012 (Krāsapateʺ neʹ) ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Documentary of Aung San Suu Kyi's campaign trip to On pan, Ka lo and Hai hui Townships, Shan State, Northwestern Myanmar on Mar. 1, 2012
Sveʺ munʻ tuiṅʻʺ sī khyaṅʻʺ myāʺ ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2012 in Burmese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
On political campaign of National League for Democracy of Myanmar
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.00 for Shwe Kha M ... to 1.00 for Daw Suu Ky ...)
Alternative Names
ʼA myō sā Dīmuikarecī a phvaiʹ
ʼA myuiʺ sāʺ Dīmuikarecī ʼA phvaiʹ khyupʻ
League for democracy
League for democracy Myanmar
Ligue nationale pour la démocratie
Ligue nationale pour la démocratie Myanmar
National League for Democracy Myanmar
National League for Democracy of Myanmar
NLD
NLD (Myanmar)
Languages
English (39)
Burmese (24)
Covers