WorldCat Identities

최정운 1953-

Overview
Works: 19 works in 30 publications in 3 languages and 229 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses  Comparative studies 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Other, Editor
Classifications: GN365.4, 303.482
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 최정운
The Gwangju Uprising : the pivotal democratic movement that changed the history of modern Korea by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( Book )

7 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cultural transfers in dispute : representations in Asia, Europe, and the Arab world since the Middle Ages( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in German and English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Based on the conference "Transfer in dispute : controversial representations of cultural borrowings in East Asia, the Arab world, and Europe", which was held Nov. 26-28, 2009 in Berlin
Owŏl ŭi sahoe kwahak : sahoe kwahakcha ŭi sisŏn ŭro saeropke chaegusŏng han 5-wŏl Kwangju ŭi sam kwa chinsil by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2012 in Korean and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Han'gugin ŭi t'ansaeng : sidae wa taegyŏl han kŭndae Han'gugin ŭi chinhwa by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Korean and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Han'gugin ŭi palgyŏn : Han'guk hyŏndaesa rŭl umjigin him ŭi chŏngch'e rŭl ch'ajasŏ by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in Korean and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rise of the knowledge state : the establishment of labor statistics in Great Britain, France, and the United States by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chisik kukkaron : Yŏngguk, P'ŭrangsŭ, Miguk esŏŭi nodong t'onggye paltal ŭi chŏngch'ijŏk ŭimi by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Korean and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application of high-salinity stress for enhancing the lipid productivity of Chlorella sorokiniana HS1 in a two-phase process by Ramesh Kakarla( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of fluid induced vibration of cryogenic pipes in consideration of the cooling effect by Bong Soo Kim( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jongga yeohaeng ginyeompum sangpumhwa gaideu( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Owŏl ŭi sahoe kwahak sahoe kwahakcha ŭi sisŏn ŭro saeropke chaegusŏng han 5-wŏl Kwangju ŭi sam kwa chinsil by Chŏng-un Ch'oe( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2019 nyeondo hanggye anjeon eul wihan haemu yecheuk jeongbo anjeonghwa mit haeyang jeongbo bunseok·gaeseon( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

2018 nyeondo hanggye anjeon jiwon eul wihan suchi yecheuk chegye gaeseon mit haeyang jeongbo bunseok gyeolgwa bogoseo( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kollombia haeyang yebo siseutem yeongu neungnyeok hwakchung saeop( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Korean ODA policy and law by Pong-ch'ŏl Kim( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jungso gieop jageum jodal keonseolting eul wihan gisul geumnyung gwa gisul pyeongga silmu( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Saengmyeong ui yeongeumsul( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Segye chŏngch'i( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jisik gukgaron( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Korean and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The Gwangj ... to 0.00 for The Gwangj ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
The Gwangju Uprising : the pivotal democratic movement that changed the history of modern Korea
Covers
Cultural transfers in dispute : representations in Asia, Europe, and the Arab world since the Middle Ages
Alternative Names
Choe Chŏng-Un 1953-....

Choe, Jeongun

Choe, Jeongun 1953-

Choe Jŏng-Wun 1953-....

Choe Jungwoon 1953-....

Choi Jung-Woon 1953-....

Choi, Jungwoon

Choi, Jungwoon 1953-

Choi Jungwoon académico surcoreano

Choi Jungwoon académicu surcoreanu

Choi Jungwoon professor, born 1953

Choi Jungwoon Professor, geboren 1953

Čʹoi, Čōñ-Un 1953-...

Jungwoon Choi 1953-....

최 정운 1953-

최정운

최정운 1953-...

최정운 서울대학교 사회과학대 외교학과 교수 (1953년)

崔 丁云 1953-

崔丁云

崔丁云 1953-....

Languages
Korean (16)

English (13)

German (1)