WorldCat Identities

A. Dulau & Co

Overview
Works: 126 works in 140 publications in 3 languages and 490 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks  History  Bibliography  Periodicals  Personal narratives  Juvenile works  Catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Textbooks 
Roles: Publisher, Printer, Book producer, Recipient, Editor, Bookseller, Correspondent
Classifications: DD801.R73, 914.34
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about A. Dulau & Co Publications about A. Dulau & Co
Publications by A. Dulau & Co Publications by A. Dulau & Co
Most widely held works by A. Dulau & Co
The Rhine from Rotterdam to Constance; handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker (Firm) ( Book )
2 editions published in 1884 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Belgium and Holland. Handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker (Firm) ( Book )
2 editions published in 1878 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Egypt : handbook for travellers by Karl Baedeker (Firm) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les brigands démasqués, ou, Mémoires pour servir à l'histoire du temps présent by Auguste Danican ( Book )
1 edition published in 1796 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The fishes of the Swedish South Polar Expedition by Einar Lönnberg ( )
2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue of Books in Foreign Languages for 1828, now on Sale by A. Dulau & Co ( )
2 editions published in 1828 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue of foreign books : comprising popular and standard works in French and other foreign languages : on sale by Dulau & Co by A. Dulau & Co ( Book )
2 editions published in 1845 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A catalogue of books in the French, Italian, Spanish, Portuguese and other foreign languages, for 1828, now on sale, at the prices affixed, by Dulau and Co by A. Dulau & Co ( Book )
1 edition published in 1828 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
South Devon : (including W. Dorset coast from Weymouth) and South Cornwall, with a full description of Dartmoor and the Scilly Isles by Charles Slegg Ward ( )
2 editions published between 1885 and 1902 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zilia. Roman pastoral. En cinq chants. Par Madame de B*** by Anne Marie Beaufort d'Hautpoul ( Book )
1 edition published in 1797 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A theoretical and practical grammar of the French tongue by Jean-Pons-Victor Lecoutz de Levizac ( Book )
2 editions published between 1817 and 1819 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Catalogue of botanical works : containing about 14,000 titles offered for sale by Dulau & Co. by A. Dulau & Co ( Book )
in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Il Como : favola boschereccia by John Milton ( Book )
1 edition published in 1802 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le nouveau Robinson, pour servir a L'Amusement et a l'instruction des enfans. Traduit de L'Allemand de M. Campe by Joachim Heinrich Campe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1798 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ein Nachdruck der französischen Ausgabe aus dem Verlag G. Dufour, 1790, mit Illustrationen gestochen von Barent de Bakker. <dt.>
Opere scelte dell' abate Pietro Metastasio poeta cesareo. Divise in due volumi. by Pietro Metastasio ( Book )
in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tableau historique et politique des pertes que la révolution et la guerre ont causées au peuple français dans sa population, son agriculture ... Par Sir Francis d'Ivernois by Francis d' Ivernois ( Book )
1 edition published in 1799 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Peak district of Derbyshire and neighbouring counties by Mountford John Byrde Baddeley ( )
2 editions published between 1882 and 1891 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.00 for Catalogue ... to 1.00 for Catalogue ...)
Alternative Names
A. Dulau and Co.
Dulau & Co.
Messrs. Dulau &. Co.
Languages
English (26)
French (6)
Italian (2)