WorldCat Identities

蔡文平

Overview
Works: 20 works in 30 publications in 2 languages and 79 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Juvenile works  History 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: NE958.3.C6, 951
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 蔡文平
Zhongguo fo jiao ban hua by Xinhui Zhou( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo gu ban hua( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Qiu ji er by Li-mei Xie( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wang ji wang lu by Simao Li( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo gu ban hua( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gan di by Guanting Chen( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ge lun bu by Huifang Song( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ma ke tu wen : you mo da shi ma ke tu wen by Huiwen Zheng( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Chinese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bao zhuang yin shua gong yi( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu bao kuo xu lun;Ping ban yin shua de ji ben yuan li;Shui mo ping heng kong zhi;Yin ban de shi xing kong zhi;Jiao yin ya li kong zhi;Ping yin zhi zhang shi xing kong zhi;You mo de shi xing kong zhi deng
Ma ke bo luo : da tan xian jia ma ke bo luo by Zhentang Guo( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chun qiu Zhan guo by Wenqing Hong( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wen yi fu xing shi dai by Zhentang Guo( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The epidemiology of supernumerary teeth and the associated molecular mechanism( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

ABSTRACT: Supernumerary teeth are common clinical dental anomalies. Although various studies have provided abundant information regarding genes and signaling pathways involved in tooth morphogenesis, which include Wnt, FGF, BMP, and Shh, the molecular mechanism of tooth formation, especially for supernumerary teeth, is still unclear. In the population, some cases of supernumerary teeth are sporadic, while others are syndrome-related with familial hereditary. The prompt and accurate diagnosis of syndrome related supernumerary teeth is quite important for some distinctive disorders. Mice are the most commonly used model system for investigating supernumerary teeth. The upregulation of Wnt and Shh signaling in the dental epithelium results in the formation of multiple supernumerary teeth in mice. Understanding the molecular mechanism of supernumerary teeth is also a component of understanding tooth formation in general and provides clinical guidance for early diagnosis and treatment in the future
Yin yue shen tong mo zha te by Meizhi Huang( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lentivirus-Mediated Gene Transfer of Vascular Endothelial Growth Factor Improves Surgical Flap Survival and Angiogenesis by Wenping Cai( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<>( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mo zha te : yin yue shen tong mo zha te by Huiwen Zheng( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ying yong lei shen jing wang lu tui gu xi liu zhi sheng wu duo yang xing = A study of artificial neural networks for estimating riverine biodiversity by Wenping Cai( )

1 edition published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<> by Wenping Cai( )

1 edition published in 2013 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zhongguo gu ban hua( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Chinese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.30 for Chun qiu Z ... to 1.00 for Zhongguo g ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Cai, Wen ping

Cai Wenping

Ts‘ai, Wen-p‘ing

Tsʻai, Wen-pʻing

蔡, 文平

蔡文平

Languages