WorldCat Identities

Haag-Wackernagel, Daniel 1952-

Overview
Works: 22 works in 45 publications in 2 languages and 194 library holdings
Genres: History  Academic theses  Bibliographies  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Editor, dgs, Thesis advisor
Classifications: N7666.P53, 690.0286
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel
Die Taube : vom heiligen Vogel der Liebesgöttin zur Strassentaube by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

7 editions published in 1998 in German and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Betr. u.a. Strassentauben in Basel und die "Basler Taubenaktion" zur Regulierung der Population
Handbuch Gebäude-Schadstoffe und gesunde Innenraumluft( Book )

2 editions published between 2012 and 2015 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nachuntersuchung festsitzenden Frontzahnersatzes unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Einflusses der Verblendwerkstoffe auf die marginale Gingiva by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Beitrag zur Oekologie der Stadttaube (Columba livia livia [Gmelin, 1789]]) by Daniel Haag( )

3 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethogramm der Taube by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

6 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taubenabwehr : Tierschutz, Verhalten, Wirkung by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fallbeispiel Mittelmeer fächerübergreifende Darstellung eines Lebensraumes( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literaturarchiv der Strassentaube by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Strassentaube : ihr faszinierender Weg vom Tempel der Liebesgöttin in die Strassen unserer Städte by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taube
Ethogramm der Taube by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Biologie der Strassentaube by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ethogramm der Taube by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the biology and epidemiology of the feral pigeon (Columba livia) by Ila Geigenfeind( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Marinbiologische Arbeitsblätter : ein Arbeitsbuch für Biologen, Taucher und Naturfreunde( Book )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Strassentauben - verehrt und verpönt Unterlagen für Kindergarten und Schule( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tauben in der Stadt by Daniel Haag-Wackernagel( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the epidemiology, biology and food-dependent reproduction of the feral pigeon (Columba livia) by Birte Boxler( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preventing wild boar "Sus scrofa" damage - considerations for wild boar management in highly fragmented agroecosystems by Adrian Schlageter( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Spatio-temporal use of the urban habitat by feral pigeons (Columba livia) by Eva Rose( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Unterlagen zur Tagung Strassentauben - Probleme und Lösungen : Freitag, den 24. März 2006, Anatomisches Institut der Universität Basel( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Die Taube ... to 0.00 for Die Taube ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Daniel Haag-Wackernagel profesor universitar zviceran

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel profesor universitario suizo

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel profesor universitariu suizu

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel professor d'universitat suís

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel professore universitario svizzero

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel Schweizer Biologe

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel Swiss university teacher

Daniel Haag-Wackernagel Zwitsers universitair docent (1952-)

Haag, Daniel

Haag, Daniel 1952-

Wackernagel, Daniel Haag-

Wackernagel, Daniel Haag- 1952-

Languages
German (36)

English (7)