WorldCat Identities

Belza Valls, Enrique

Overview
Works: 25 works in 37 publications in 3 languages and 156 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Enrique Belza Valls
Electrónica integrada : circuitos y sistemas analógicos y digitales by Jacob Millman( )

5 editions published between 1976 and 1981 in Spanish and Catalan and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CONTENIDO: Bandas de energía en los sólidos - El fenómeno del transporte en los semiconductores - Características de los diodos de unión - Circuitos de diodos - Características de los transistores - Circuitos digitales - Circuitos integrados : fabricación y características - El transistor a bajas frecuencias - Polarización y estabilización térmica del transistor - Transistores de efecto de campo - El transistor a altas frecuencias - Amplificadores multietapas - Amplificadores realimentados - Estabilidad y osciladores - Amplificadores operacionales - Los circuitos integrados como bloques de construcción de sistemas analógicos - Circuitos integrados como bloques constructivos de sistemas digitales
Guía completa de las serpientes by Mike Horton( Book )

2 editions published between 1994 and 2003 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electrónica de potencia by Raymond Ramshaw( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1982 in Spanish and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teoría y análisis de las máquinas eléctricas by A. E Fitzgerald( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1984 in Spanish and Catalan and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metalotecnia by Domenico Lucchesi( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tratamientos térmicos by Domenico Lucchesi( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alimentación y nutrición del deportista : con regímenes adaptados a cada deporte by Camille Craplet( Book )

2 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simple checkmates by A. J Gillam( Book )

2 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in Spanish and Esperanto and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents exercises illustrating a variety of simple checkmate sequences and explaining the concepts leading to more complex moves
Lizards as a new pet by John Coborn( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This book has been designed specially for use and enjoyment by beginners. It is meant for someone who is just starting to keep lizards as pets."--Back cover
Electrónica by Jacob Millman( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi terrario : organización y mantenimiento : clasificación, alimentación y cuidados de anfibios y reptiles by Mervin F Roberts( Book )

2 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Identifies different habitats and how to simulate these in a terrarium, followed by a description of various species of reptiles and amphibians that can inhabit them
Microelectronics : digital and analog circuits and systems by Jacob Millman( )

1 edition published in 1981 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing practical information, this book coordinates the physical understanding of electronics with a theoretical and mathematical basis. With pedagogical use of second color, it covers devices in one place so that circuit characteristics are developed early
Cuidados y enfermedades de los pájaros by John A Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Esta obra nos ofrece un cuadro completo de las enfermedades que más usualmente pueden afectar a un pájaro en cautividad, tanto si son propias de la especie, y por tanto normales en su hábitat natural, como si son adquiridas, procedentes de su nuevo entorno."--Provided by publisher
Belgian sheepdogs by Frank E Dykema( Book )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1999 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

German shepherds by Francis G Kern( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An ideal reference covering all aspects of German Shepherd ownership
Old English Sheepdogs by Beverly Pisano( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canaries by Paul Paradise( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains over 80 full color illustrations
Alaskan Malamutes by Bill Le Kernec( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book deals with the history, the description and instructions for the care, training and grooming of the breed covered
Guinea pigs : quarterly by Anmarie Barrie( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discusses the characteristics of different varieties of guinea pigs and provides information on selection, feeding, housing, breeding, health care, and other aspects of keeping them as pets
Samoyeds by Joyce Reynaud( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides information on the history and description of the Samoyed, and covers the selection, feeding requirements, accommodations, housebreaking, behavior, health care, and breeding of the dog
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.18 for German she ... to 0.89 for Electróni ...)

Simple checkmates
Alternative Names
Valls, Enrique Belza

Languages
Covers