WorldCat Identities

Cantwell, J. C.

Overview
Works: 9 works in 10 publications in 1 language and 9 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Classifications: F912.Y9, 919.8
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  J. C Cantwell Publications about J. C Cantwell
Publications by  J. C Cantwell Publications by J. C Cantwell
Most widely held works by J. C Cantwell
Report of the operations of the U.S. revenue steamer Nunivak on the Yukon river station, Alaska, 1899-1901 by United States ( Book )
2 editions published in 1902 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report of revenue and patrol boat serving the large population brought to Yukon River valley by the gold rushes. Includes sections on mines and mining, ethnology, and natural history
Report of the operations of the U.[nited] S[tates] revenue Staemer Nanivati of the Jakon river Station, e Haoka, 1899-1901 by J. C Cantwell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Report of the operations of the U.S. revenue steamer Nunivak on the Vulkan River station, Alaska, 1899-1901 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Report of the operations of the U. S. revenue steamer Nunivak on the Yukon Rivers station Alaska 1899-1901 by J C Cantwell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Notes for the training course for fluoridation personnel ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Report of the operations of the U.S. revenue steamer Nunivak on the Yukon River station, Alaska, 1899-1901, by first lieut. J. C. Cantwell by J. C Cantwell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1904 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Blood alcohol and its effects on driving by Lister G Clark ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Report on the operations of the U.S. Revenue steamer Nunivak on the Yukon River station, Alaska, 1899-1901 by J. C Cantwell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.18 (from 0.00 for Report of ... to 0.79 for Report of ...)
Alternative Names
Cantwell, John C.
Languages
English (10)