WorldCat Identities

Chua, Zarrin

Overview
Works: 4 works in 4 publications in 1 language and 7 library holdings
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Zarrin Chua
Influences of age, mental workload, and flight experience on cognitive performance and prefrontal activity in private pilots: a fNIRS study by Mickaël Causse( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mental workload and neural efficiency quantified in the prefrontal cortex using fNIRS by Mickaël Causse( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Author Correction: Mental workload and neural efficiency quantified in the prefrontal cortex using fNIRS by Mickaël Causse( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cognitive Process Model of Astronaut Decision Making during Lunar Landing( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The addition of a cognitive process model with other subsystem models would greatly aid conceptual design by allowing mission designers to fully explore the impact of different function allocations. This paper presents the development of a cognitive process model of astronaut decision making during the selection of a final landing site. The model is based on empirical data collected from an experiment conducted with members of NASA's Astronaut Office. Inputs to the model include sensor data, expected landing area, and a sensor operation alert. The model outputs chosen landing site coordinates and decision time and can also provide information regarding the cues that factored into this decision
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Influences ... to 0.00 for Influences ...)

Alternative Names
Chua, Zarrin K.

Languages