WorldCat Identities

Łęski, Ryszard (1925- ).

Overview
Works: 18 works in 41 publications in 4 languages and 51 library holdings
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ryszard Łęski
Terminarz ochrony sadów, w tablicach barewnych by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

16 editions published between 1957 and 1983 in Polish and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pielęgnowanie sadu by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

2 editions published between 1957 and 1960 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The evaluation of the chemosterilant Metepa in the control of two spotted spider mite (Tetranychus urticae Koch, Acarina, Tetranychidae) by Ryszard Le̜ski( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pielęgnacja sadu owocującego : instrukcja kontraktacyjna by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Truskawki i poziomki by M Lucka( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zakładanie i pielęgnowanie sadów : wskazówki dla plantatorów ZPOW by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zalecenia dotyczące ochrony drzew i krzewów owocowych w pracowniczych ogrodach działkowych by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Środki chemiczne do zwalczania szkodników drzew owocowych by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studia nad biologia i ekologią nasionnicy trześniówki (Rhagoletis cerasi L.) by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sadownictwo : dla zasadniczych szkół ogrodniczych( Book )

2 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Badania nad biologią przędziorka owocowca- Panonychus ulmi (Koch) (Acar., Tetranychidae) by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Apiculture reprint collection( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The influence of parathion and para-oxon on sensory hairs of flies by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lengyel gyártmányu növényvédöszerek használhatósága gyümölcsösök kártevöiés hetegségei ellen by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Hungarian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zakładanie i pielęgnacja młodego sadu : instrukcja kontraktacyjna by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population studies of the cherry fruit fly, Rhagoletis cerasi L. by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pamiętnik ucznia sadownika by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Eficacitatea pesticidelor poloneze în combaterea dăunătorilor şi bolilor la pomi by Ryszard Łęski( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Romanian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.81 for Apiculture ... to 0.99 for Apiculture ...)

Alternative Names
Łęski.

Łęski, R.

Łęski, Ryszard Artur

Languages