WorldCat Identities

Kron, Richard 1859-

Overview
Works: 32 works in 179 publications in 5 languages and 638 library holdings
Genres: Conversation and phrase books  Readers (Publications)  Phrase books  Handbooks and manuals  Guidebooks  Glossaries, vocabularies, etc 
Roles: Author, Bibliographic antecedent
Classifications: PC2121, 438.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Richard Kron
German daily life; a reader, giving in simple German full information on the various topics of German life, manners, and institutions by Richard Kron( Book )

21 editions published between 1899 and 1923 in English and German and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

French daily life : common words and common things : a guide for the student as well as for the traveller by Richard Kron( Book )

14 editions published between 1898 and 2010 in English and French and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Parisien : lectures et conversations françaises sur tous les sujets de la vie pratique by Richard Kron( Book )

10 editions published between 1913 and 2016 in French and German and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Parisien; lectures et conversations françaises sur tous les sujets de la vie pratique. À l'usage de ceux qui désirent connaître le langue courante by Richard Kron( Book )

8 editions published between 1907 and 1930 in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit marin; französischer Sprachstoff über die wichtigeren Einrichtungen und vorkommnisse auf dem Gebiete des Seewesens by Richard Kron( )

8 editions published in 1901 in German and French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methode Haeusser. Selbstunterrichtsbriefe zur erlernung der französischen sprache unter mitwirkung eines französischen fachmannes verfasst von professor E. Haeusser und professor Dr. R. Kron by E Haeusser( Book )

8 editions published between 1905 and 1909 in German and French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El castellano actual : lecturas y conversaciones castellanas sobre la vida diaria en España y en los países de lengua española para uso de los que desean conocer la lengua corriente by Constantino Román y Salamero( Book )

8 editions published between 1909 and 1988 in Spanish and English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slang and colloquial English With notes on common errors in speaking and writing by Richard Kron( Book )

6 editions published between 1929 and 1934 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El castellano actual. Lecturas y conversaciones castellanas sobre la vida diaria en Espana y en los paises de lengua espanol by Constantino Román y Salamero( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Parisien : lectures et conversation francaises sur tous les sujets de la vie pratique : a l'usage de ceux qui desirent connaitre la langue courante by Richad Kron( )

2 editions published in 1901 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verdeutschungs-Wörterbuch der französischen Umgangssprache 3... Auflage by Richard Kron( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in Multiple languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Parisien. Lectures et conversations françaises sur tout les sujets de la vie pratique by Richard Kron( Book )

3 editions published between 1921 and 1936 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petit vocabulaire explicatif des mots et locutions contenus dans Le petit Parisien et dans En France by R Kron( Book )

2 editions published in 1902 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Parisien : lectures et conversations françaises sur tous le sujets de la vie partique ; a l'usage de ceux que désirent conatre la langue courante by R Kron( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le petit Parisien. Lectures et conversations françaises sur tous les sujects de la vie pratique. À l'usage de ceux qui désirent connaître la langue courante by Richard Kron( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.22 for Verdeutsch ... to 0.94 for En France. ...)

Alternative Names
Kron, R. 1859-

Kron, Ricardo

Kron, Ricardo 1859-

Kron, Ricardo 1908-1939 fl

Kron, Rich 1859-

Kron, Richard

Kron, Richard 1859-

Kron, Richard 1908-1939 fl

Kron, Richard b. 1859

Kron, Richard Franz 1859-

Kron, Richard n. 1859

Richard Franz Kron

Richard Kron born:1859 ied:1950 Kron, R.; Kron, Richard; Kron, Richard, 1859-19..; Kron, Richard, 1908-1939 fl.; Kron, Richard Franz g. 1859; Kron, Richard, n. 1859

クロン

Languages