WorldCat Identities

Tremblot, Jean Camille 1893-

Overview
Works: 73 works in 129 publications in 1 language and 353 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Sources  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Illustrator
Classifications: Z6620.F8, 944.35
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Camille Tremblot
Catalogue général des manuscrits des bibliothèques publiques de France. Paris: Bibliothèque de l'Institut, ancien et nouveau fonds by Institut de France( Book )

6 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le prieuré et la seigneurie de Rantigny (Oise) by Jean Tremblot( Book )

9 editions published between 1928 and 1994 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliothèques et armoiries des Académies Royales de Paris by Jean Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

7 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reliures aux armes de la ville de Paris by Jean Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

3 editions published between 1933 and 1945 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliotheque de L'Institut, Ancien et nouveau fonds : Marcel Bouteron ; Jean Tremblot by Marcel Bouteron( Book )

5 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes sur le Prieuré et la Seigneurie de Rantigny (Oise) by Jean Camille Tremblot( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'armorial senlisien [contenant les armes des principales maisons et notables familles de la ville et chatellenie de Senlis by Charles François Afforty( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jean Tremblot. L'Armorial senlisien de Charles Afforty by Charles Afforty( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une Reliure Lyonnaise by Jean Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

3 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soixante-quatre quartiers by Jean Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A propos du tricentenaire de l'Académie Française by Jean Camille Tremblot( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Abbé de Livry et le Père Chapet by Jean-Marie-Camille Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deux vrais Bibliophiles by Jean Tremblot de la Croix( Book )

3 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris = Bibliothèque de l'Institut de France (Supplément) : par J. Tremblot de la Croix by Jean Tremblot de la Croix( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue général des manuscrits des bibliothèques publiques de France : départements by France( Book )

in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les ancêtres du généalogiste Palliot by Jean Camille Tremblot( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris, Bibliothèque de l'Institut : ancien et nouveau fonds by Institut de France( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliothèque de l'Institut, Paris : ancien et nouveau fonds by Jean-Marie-Camille Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crochets de tabliers d'artisans by Jean Tremblot de La Croix( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.81 for Catalogue ... to 0.96 for Bibliothè ...)

Alternative Names
Croix, Jean Tremblot de la 1893-1964

De la Croix, Jean Tremblot.

Jean Tremblot born 1893; died 1964; VIAF 12689190

La Bannière

La Bannière 1893-1964

La Croix, J. Tremblot de

La Croix, Jean Tremblot de.

La Croix Jean Tremblot de 1893-1964

LaCroix, Jean Tremblot de 1893-1964

Tremblot de la Croix, J.

Tremblot de la Croix, Jean Camille 1893-1964

Tremblot-de-LaCroix, Jean 1893-1964

Tremblot, J.

Tremblot, Jean.

Tremblot Jean 1893-1961

Tremblot, Jean C. 1893-1964

Tremblot, Jean Camille.

Tremblot, Jean Camille 1893-1964

Tremblot, Jean de la Croix 1893-1964

Languages
French (59)