WorldCat Identities

Téxier, Jacques Remy Antoine 1813-1859

Overview
Works: 109 works in 167 publications in 2 languages and 364 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Biographies  History 
Roles: Author, Other, Redactor, Dedicatee, Honoree, Editor, Dancer, Creator, Contributor, Illustrator
Classifications: DC611.L733, 920.04466
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jacques Remy Antoine Téxier
Dictionnaire d'orfévrerie, de gravure et de ciselure chrétiennes; ou, De la mise en oeuvre artistique des métaux, des émaux et des pierreries by Jacques Remy Antoine Texier( Book )

12 editions published between 1851 and 1857 in French and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai historique et descriptif sur les émailleurs et les argentiers de Limoges by Jacques Remy Antoine Texier( )

12 editions published between 1842 and 1843 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuel d'épigraphie, suivi du Recueil des inscriptions du Limousin by Jacques Remy Antoine Téxier( Book )

8 editions published in 1851 in French and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la peinture sur verre en Limousin by Texier( Book )

9 editions published between 1846 and 1847 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georges-Henri Pingusson by Texier( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auteur de deux chefs-d'œuvre de l'architecture du XXe siècle, l'hôtel Latitude 43 à Saint-Tropez (1932) et le Mémorial des martyrs de la déportation à Paris (1962), Georges-Henri Pingusson est l'un des ténors de la modernité française. Proche de Mallet-Stevens et de Le Corbusier, il a mené un parcours original, s'investissant dans l'architecture religieuse et, en guise de projet pédagogique, la reconstruction du Vialle de Grillon (Vaucluse) dans les années 1970
Correspondance de Montalembert et de l'abbé Texier by Charles Forbes de Montalembert( Book )

5 editions published in 1899 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice historique et descriptive sur l'abbaye de Solignac by Jacques Remey Antoine Texier( Book )

5 editions published in 1860 in French and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire d'orfèvrerie, de gravure et de ciselure chrétiennes, ou De la mise en oeuvre artistique des métaux, des émaux et des pierreries ... by Jacques Texier( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal D'Un Voyage En Allemagne, Fait En 1773 Avec Figures by Jacques Antoine Hippolyte de Guibert( Book )

1 edition published in 1803 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hommes de la guerre d'Orient 11 : Le prince du Montenegro( )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observation de rage recueillie et rédigée by Texier( Book )

1 edition published in 1862 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire sur le monument connu sous le nom de Bon Mariage by Jacques Texier( Book )

3 editions published in 1840 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Origine de la peinture sur verre (système inconnu de vitraux Romans) by Jacques Rémy Antoine TEXIER( Book )

2 editions published in 1850 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur M. le Comte de Montbron by Jacques Rémy Antoine TEXIER( Book )

2 editions published in 1853 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Troisième et dernière encyclopédie théologique by Jacques Rémy Antoine Texier( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Femmes, Leur Condition Et Leur Influence Dans L'Ordre Social chez différents peuples anciens et modernes by Alexandre-Joseph-Pierre Ségur( Book )

1 edition published in 1803 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Femmes, Leur Condition Et Leur Influence Dans L'Ordre Social chez différents peuples anciens et modernes by Alexandre-Joseph-Pierre Ségur( Book )

1 edition published in 1803 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire d'orfévrerie de gravure et de ciselure chrétiennes ou de la mise en oeuvre artistisque des métaux, des émaux et des pierreries by Jacques Rémy Antoine Texier( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographie des hommes illustres de l'ancienne province du Limousin by Arbellot( Book )

3 editions published in 1854 in French and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.38 for Mémoire s ... to 0.96 for Mémoire s ...)

Alternative Names
Texier 1813-1859 abbé

Texier abbé

Texier, abbé, 1813-1859

Texier, Hubert, 1813-1859

Texier, Jacques

Texier, Jacques 1813-1859

Texier, Jacques R. 1813-1859

Texier Jacques Rémi Antoine 1813-1859

Texier Jacques Rémy 1813-1859

Texier, Jacques-Rémy-Antoine 1813-1859

Languages
French (68)

English (3)