WorldCat Identities

González Aramburo, Francisco

Overview
Works: 135 works in 398 publications in 2 languages and 1,273 library holdings
Genres: History  Juvenile works  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Folklore  Biography 
Roles: Translator, Compiler, Creator, Editor
Classifications: BF721, 153.15
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Francisco González Aramburo
El niño espiŕitu : una historia de la natividad by Bernardino( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An English translation of the Aztec version of the birth of Jesus Christ told in 1583
El niño espíritu : una historia de la natividad by John Bierhorst( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Spanish and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Spanish translation of the Aztec version of the birth of Jesus told in 1583
Zapata and the Mexican Revolution by John Womack( Book )

18 editions published between 1969 and 2004 in Spanish and Italian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A biography of the Mexican patriot who organized and led his rural community in resistance to the central government
Child development and personality by Paul Henry Mussen( Book )

9 editions published between 1971 and 1990 in Spanish and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Lehrbuch der Kinderpsychologie ist seit langem eingeführt, mehrfach überarbeitet und kann als Klassiker der Entwicklungspsychologie betrachtet werden. Ziel ist es, den Studenten zu helfen, das umfangreiche Wissen der Entwicklungspsychologie zu strukturieren und handhabbar zu machen. Der erste Band des zweibändigen Lehrbuchs der Kinderpsychologie beginnt mit der Zeit der Geburt und schliesst mit der kognitiven und sprchlichen Entwicklung in der Kindheit ab. Themenbereiche sind also die genetischen Faktoren, Wahrnehmung und Denken, Emotionen, Sprache und Kommunikation sowie Intelligenz und Motivation. Der zweite Band legt den Schwerpunkt auf die Entwicklung der individuellen und sozialen Identität in den letzten Jahren der Kindheit wie auch der Pubertät. Inhaltlich geht es hier also um die Identitätsentwicklung, das Sozialverhalten und Pubertätskonflikte
México en su novela : una nación en busca de su identidad by John S Brushwood( Book )

6 editions published between 1973 and 1998 in Spanish and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la psychologie de l'antiquité à nos jours by Fernand-Lucien Mueller( Book )

6 editions published between 1966 and 1993 in Spanish and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Personality assessment by Jozef Cohen( Book )

6 editions published between 1973 and 1989 in Spanish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El yo dividido : un estudio sobre la salud y la enfermedad by R. D Laing( Book )

7 editions published between 1974 and 2015 in Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estudio que tiene como base un hecho concreto: la comprensión cabal del proceso de perder la razón. El autor desarrolla su obra en dos direcciones: por un lado, se dirige a los especialistas que, familiarizados con el fenómeno, tal vez no estén del todo habituados a ver a sus pacientes como individuos; por el otro, intenta llegar a las personas no especializadas, familiarizadas con los esquizoides y los esquizofrénicos
Theories of learning by Ernest R Hilgard( Book )

3 editions published between 1973 and 1979 in Spanish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Learning is a central topic within American psychology, and its problems have provided the occasion for hundreds of experimental studies. The science of learning remains in a state of flux, in part because we have not yet reached agreement upon the most appropriate concepts to use in stating our problems and in interpreting our data. This book represents an attempt to provide in one place an introduction to the major theories of learning which are current among psychologists doing research in this important field of study. The aim is to see theory in relation to experiment. Each of the several theories is therefore illustrated by a selected topic within the field of experimentation. The topic chosen is in each case one actively studied by adherents to the theory. The theory can be judged both by its provocativeness in suggesting experiments, and by its success in dealing systematically with the data which emerge from such experiments. (PsycINFO Database Record (c) 2005 APA, all rights reserved)
An introduction to symbolic logic by Susanne K Langer( Book )

10 editions published between 1969 and 1977 in Spanish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The study of forms; The essentials of logical structure; Generalization; Classes; Principal relations among classes; The universe of classes; The deductive systems of classes; The algebra of logic; Abstraction and interpretarion; The calculus of propositions; The assumptions of principia mathematica; Logistics
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.16 for El niño e ... to 0.83 for Histoire d ...)

El niño espiŕitu : una historia de la natividad
Alternative Names
Aramburo Francisco González

Aramburu, Francisco González.

González Aramburo, Francisco.

González Aramburu, Francisco

Languages
Covers
El niño espíritu : una historia de la natividadChild development and personalityMéxico en su novela : una nación en busca de su identidadHistoire de la psychologie de l'antiquité à nos joursEl yo dividido : un estudio sobre la salud y la enfermedad