WorldCat Identities

France Direction de la défense passive

Overview
Works: 40 works in 46 publications in 1 language and 71 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: RA261,
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about France Publications about France
Publications by France Publications by France
Most widely held works by France
[Bulletin d'information de la défense passive] by France ( )
in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Instruction provisoire sur la défense passive : des entreprises de production, de transport et de distribution d'électricité by France ( Book )
2 editions published between 1939 and 1942 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Instruction pratique sur la Défense Passive contre les attaques aériennes [du 26 juin 1939] by France ( Book )
in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Instruction provisoire sur la défense passive : Dans les industries des métaux by France ( Book )
1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notice sur le rôle et les attributions des chefs d'îlot by France ( Book )
1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Instruction pratique sur le défense passive contre les attaques aériennes by France ( Book )
1 edition published in 1933 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Instruction provisoire sur la défense passive : dans les mines et les industries rattachées by France ( Book )
2 editions published between 1939 and 1942 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notice provisoire relative à la construction d'abris à l'épreuve contre les bombardements aériens, 9 août 1939 by France ( Book )
1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notice provisoire relative à la mise à l'abri de la population maintenue dans les localités classées de 1re urgence by France ( Book )
2 editions published between 1938 and 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommaires de Conférences sur la Défense passive. Enseignement secondaire. Septembre 1939 by France ( Book )
in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Notice technique sommaire concernant les masques délivrés à la population civile by France ( Book )
2 editions published in 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Défense passive : notice sur les mesures à appliquer en cas de surprise par les gaz by France ( Book )
1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.00 for Instructio ... to 1.00 for Notice pro ...)
Alternative Names
France. Ministère de la défense. Direction de la défense passive
France. Ministère de la défense nationale et de la guerre. Direction de la défense passive
Languages
French (26)