WorldCat Identities

Havforskningsinstituttet (Bergen)

Overview
Works: 107 works in 138 publications in 4 languages and 307 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Editor, Publisher, isb, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Havforskningsinstituttet (Bergen)
Årsmelding by Havforskningsinstituttet (Bergen)( )

in Norwegian and Swedish and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

IMR-PINRO joint report series by Havforskningsinstituttet <Bergen>( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fiskeridirektoratets skrifter. Report on Norwegian fishery and marine investigations by Norway( )

in Multiple languages and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Penjelidikan laut di Indonesia = Marine research in Indonesia( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Linnaeus - interactive taxonomy( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of insufficient vertical resolution in a 3D coastal ocean model by Lars Asplin( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fisken og havet( )

in Norwegian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on demersal fish surveys in the Barents Sea and Svalbard area during summer/autumn 1996 and 1997 by A Aglen( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of oceanographic conditions on distribution and population dynamics of commercial fish stocks in the Barents Sea : proceedings of the Third Soviet-Norwegian Symposium, Murmansk, 26-28 May 1986 by Poli︠a︡rnyĭ nauchno-issledovatelʹskiĭ institut morskogo rybnogo khozi︠a︡ĭstva i okeanografii im. N.M. Knipovicha( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

References
A User's guide to NORWECOM v2.0 : the NORWegian ECOlogical model system by Morton Dahlberg Skogen( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fisken og havet( )

in Norwegian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beretning by Havforskningsinstituttet( )

in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simulation of drift of capelin larvae in the Barents Sea by Karen Gjertsen( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seleksjon og dødelighet i fløytlinefisket by Aud Vold Soldal( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Atlantic inflow to the Barents Sea by Randi Ingvaldsen( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fisken og havet : populære rapporter og meldinger fra Fiskeridirektoratets Havforskningsinstitutt( )

in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fiskeressurser i oslofjorden : Undersøkelser i 1993-1995 by Jakob Gjøsæter( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Makevalg hos homarid hummer; kan de gjenkjenne sin egen art? = Mate choice in homarid lobsters, will they recognise their own species? by Gro I. van der Meeren( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yngelproduksjon av gadoider : utvikling av intensiv oppdrettsmetode for torsk of hyse by Terje van der Meeren( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.71 for Fisken og ... to 0.98 for The Atlant ...)

Alternative Names
Fiskeri- og kystdepartementet Havforskningsinstituttet

Fiskeridepartementet Havforskningsinstituttet

Havforskingsinstituttet.

HI

IMAR

IMR

Institute of Marine Research

Norge Fiskeri- og kystdepartementet. Havforskningsinstituttet

Norge Fiskeridepartementet. Havforskningsinstituttet

Norwegen Havforskningsinstituttet

Norwegen Institute of Marine Research

Languages