WorldCat Identities

Town and Davis

Overview
Works: 8 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 7 library holdings
Genres: Designs and plans 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Town and Davis
[New York Merchant's Exchange, Wall Street and Hanover St., New York, N.Y.]( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Custom House N.Y. Longitudinal section. Premium design : Longitudinal section by Alexander Jackson Davis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

New York Merchant's Exchange [Wall Street and Hanover, New York, N.Y.] by Alexander Jackson Davis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1839 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Custom house on Wall Street, Nassau St. and Pine St., New York, N.Y. by Alexander Jackson Davis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Custom House [Wall Street, Nassau Street and Pine Street], New York : [perspective view and] plan of the principal floor showing the paved floors, counters, and side walk. by Alexander Jackson Davis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Perspective rendering of] Girard College, Philadelphia, [and a] plan of the Girard College, Philadelphia. by Alexander Jackson Davis( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Building design for a store or other commercial purpose, Baltimore, Md.] : [elevation] by Alexander Jackson Davis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1833 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sub-treasury (Custom-house), New York, N.Y by Town and Davis( Visual )

1 edition published in 1975 and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.58 for [New York ... to 1.00 for Sub-treasu ...)

Alternative Names
Town & Davis Architects

Town and Davis

Languages