WorldCat Identities

Kuczyński, Lechosław

Overview
Works: 18 works in 19 publications in 3 languages and 29 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Field guides 
Roles: Other, Author, Contributor
Classifications: QL690.P7, 953.32
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lechosław Kuczyński
Atlas pospolitych ptaków lęgowych Polski : rozmieszczenie, wybiórczość siedliskowa, trendy by Lechosław Kuczyński( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Polish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winter feeding ecology of male and female European wildcatsFelis silvestris in Slovakia by Piotr Tryjanowski( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is body size important? Seasonal changes in morphology in two grass-feeding Abacarus mites by Alicja Laska( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trendy liczebności ptaków w Polsce by Przemysław Chylarecki( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetics of lineage diversification and the evolution of host usage in the economically important wheat curl mite, Aceria tosichella Keifer, 1969 by Anna Skoracka( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring pospolitych ptaków lęgowych : raport z lat 2003-2004 by Przemysław Chylarecki( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Czerwona lista ptaków Polski( Book )

1 edition published in 2020 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth rate of dry bulb mite, Aceria tulipae (Acariformes: Eriophyidae), on agriculturally important plants and implications for its taxonomic status by Agnieszka Kiedrowicz( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Threat-sensitive anti-predator defence in precocial wader, the northern lapwing Vanellus vanellus by Natalia Królikowska-Jedlińska( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cryptic speciation in the Acari: a function of species lifestyles or our ability to separate species? by Anna Skoracka( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Głosy płazów i ptaków pakiet edukacyjny : "czym skorupka za młodu nasiąknie... czyli jak pokochać przyrodę żeby ona pokochała nas"( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Breeding biology of the hooded crow Corvus corone cornix in Warta river valley (W Poland) by Piotr Zduniak( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Song functions and territoriality in eurasian treecreeper Certhia familiaris and short-toed treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla by Tomasz S Osiejuk( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Raport z wdrażania art. 12 Dyrektywy Ptasiej w Polsce w latach 2013-2018 : stan, zmiany, zagrożenia by Tomasz Chodkiewicz( Book )

1 edition published in 2019 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Głosy naszych płazów( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in Polish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Eggshell patterning in the red-backed shrike Lanius collurio: relation to egg size and potential function by Adrian Surmacki( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Should avian egg size increase as a result of global warming? A case study using the red-backed shrike (Lanius collurio) by Piotr Tryjanowski( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L' Arabie du Sud : histoire et civilisation by Joseph Chelhod( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Atlas posp ... to 0.00 for Atlas posp ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Kuczyński, L.

Languages
English (10)

Polish (8)

French (1)