WorldCat Identities

PLEASE NOTE: This Identity has been been retired and is no longer being kept current.

Société des Nations

Overview
Works: 1,981 works in 2,231 publications in 10 languages and 3,627 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Other, Sponsor
Classifications: jx1975, 304.62
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Société des Nations Publications about Société des Nations
Publications by Société des Nations Publications by Société des Nations
Most widely held works by Société des Nations
Le cours et les phases de la dépression économique mondiale : rapport présenté à l'Assemblée de la Société des nations by Société des Nations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Prospérité et dépression étude théorique des cycles économiques by Gottfried Haberler ( Book )
1 edition published in 1943 in French and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Résumé mensuel des travaux de la Société des Nations ( Serial )
in French and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Les Fins et l'organisation de la Société des Nations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1929 in French and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Annuaire de la Société des Nations ( Serial )
in French and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Dix ans de Coopération Internationale by Société des Nations ( Book )
2 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Série de publications de la Société des Nations. 5, Questions juridiques ( Serial )
in French and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Denrées alimentaires et matières premières : production par pays, 1935 et 1938 by Société des Nations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 16 libraries worldwide
La population future de l'Europe et de l'Union Soviétique perspectives démographiques, 1940-1970 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1944 in French and held by 15 libraries worldwide
L'optimum synthétique du peuplement conférence permanente des Hautes Études Internationales by Imre Ferenczi ( Book )
1 edition published in 1938 in French and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Concours d'architecture ( Book )
4 editions published between 1926 and 1927 in French and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Une methode et son application au mouvement des investissements by Jan Tinbergen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Société des nations. Journal officiel ( Serial )
in French and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Législation sur l'or ( Book )
1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Législation sur l'Or by Société des Nations ( Book )
3 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Répertoire des organisations internationales ( Book )
7 editions published between 1921 and 1925 in French and Undetermined and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Index bibliographicus ( Book )
1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Muséographie architecture et aménagement des musées d'art by International Museum Office ( Book )
1 edition published in 1935 in French and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Remarques sur les perspectives actuelles de la politique commerciale ( Book )
9 editions published between 1927 and 1942 in French and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Différend entre la Bolivie et le Paraguay ( Book )
in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.67 for Législati ... to 1.00 for Le cours e ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Après 1945, voir Nations unies

controlled identity Nations Unies

Genève (Suisse) Société des Nations
League Nations
League of Nations
Ligo de Nacioj
Ligue des Nations
Milletler Cemiyeti
SDN
Sociedad de las Naciones
Società delle Nazioni
Société des Nations
Völkerbund
Languages
Covers