WorldCat Identities

Marshall, Mary Paley 1850-1944

Overview
Works: 13 works in 88 publications in 3 languages and 635 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History 
Roles: Author, Director, Honoree
Classifications: HB171, 550
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mary Paley Marshall
 
Most widely held works by Mary Paley Marshall
The economics of industry, by ALfred Marshall and Mary Paley Marshall by Alfred Marshall( Book )

63 editions published between 1879 and 2012 in English and Japanese and held by 274 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water-resources activities in New York fiscal year 1989 by Mary P Marshall( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water-resources activities in New York : 1987-88 by Mary P Marshall( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water-resources programs in the New York district : fiscal year 1990-92( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What I remember by Mary Paley Marshall( Book )

6 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Neighborhood that disappeared( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In 1962, one of the most massive urban renewal projects in American history removed the cultural and ethnic heart of Albany, NY. An arrangement made by first term Governor Nelson A. Rockefeller and longtime Albany mayor, Erastus Corning the 2nd, displaced almost 8% of the city's diverse population, razed more than 1000 buildings, dislodged 3600 households, and closed 350 businesses. The South End of Albany was a polygot of cultures and customs, and because it has disappeared, its former residents, their children and their grandchildren, can never go home again. The Neighborhood That Disappeared will tell the story of intrepid immigrants and others that were uprooted by politicians who failed to value the community that they built
Catalogue by Marshall Library of Economics( Book )

2 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sangyō keizaigaku( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marshall Library of Economics by Mary Paley Marshall( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sangyō keizai kaisetsu( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Études synthétiques de géologie expérimentale by A Daubrée( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nouveau guide du géologue by Ed Lambert( Book )

1 edition published in 1875 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Echoes from the neighborhood that disappeared( Visual )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A tribute to the vanished world of Italian immigrant families that fostered culture and community in the South End of Albany, NY
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.26 for The Neighb ... to 0.97 for Sangyō ke ...)

Alternative Names
Marshall, Mary P. 1850-1944

Mary Paley Marshall britisk økonom

Mary Paley Marshall Brits econoom (1850-)

Mary Paley Marshall brittisk ekonom

Paley, Mary 1850-1944

Paley, Mary Marshall 1850-1944

Маршалл, Мэри

マーシャル, メアリー・ペイリー

マルシャル, エム

Languages