WorldCat Identities

Těšitel, Jakub

Overview
Works: 4 works in 4 publications in 2 languages and 7 library holdings
Roles: Other, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jakub Těšitel
DNA barcoding as a tool for identification of host association of root-hemiparasitic plants by Eva Holá( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Merging of Pedicularis exaltata and P. hacquetii in the Carpathians: from local history to regional phylogeography based on complex evidence by Jakub Těšitel( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth, survival and generative reproduction in a population of a widespread annual hemiparasite Melampyrum pratense by Monika Průšová( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Merging of ... to 0.00 for Merging of ...)

Alternative Names
Jakub Těšitel researcher

Jakub Těšitel wetenschapper

Languages
English (3)

Czech (1)