WorldCat Identities

Martínez, Blanca

Overview
Works: 15 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 28 library holdings
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Blanca Martínez
Technology adoption, capital maintenance and the technological gap( )

2 editions published between 2001 and 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technological progress, obsolescence and depreciation( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global dynamics and imbalance effects in the Lucas-Uzawa model : further results( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Machine replacement, technology adoption and convergence by Raouf Boucekkine( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development problem under embodiment( )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mobbing and workers' health an empirical analysis for Spain by M. Angeles Carnero Fernández( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technological progress and depreciation( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital maintenance versus technology adoption under embodied technical progress( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why capital maintenance should be a key development tool?( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A note on global dynamics and imbalance effects in the Lucas-Uzawa model( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Growth vs. level effect of population change on economic development : an inspection into human-capital-related mechanisms by Raouf Boucekkine( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Technological convergence and the connections between adoption, maintenance and investment activities( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Adoption costs, age of capital and technological substitution( )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Capital maintenance vs technology adoption under embodied technical progress( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Optimal sustainable policies under pollution ceiling the demographic side by Raouf Boucekkine( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.91 for Machine re ... to 0.97 for Why capita ...)

Alternative Names
Martinez, B.

Martinez, Bl.

Languages
English (21)