WorldCat Identities

Jégu, Jérémie

Overview
Works: 9 works in 9 publications in 2 languages and 14 library holdings
Roles: Author, Contributor, Thesis advisor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jérémie Jégu
Incidence of solitary pulmonary nodules in Northeastern France: a population-based study in five regions by Émilie Marrer( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of patient characteristics on second primary cancer risk in France by Jérémie Jégu( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cross-cultural French adaptation and validation of the Impact On Family Scale (IOFS) by Raphaël Boudas( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolution of patients' complaints in a French university hospital: is there a contribution of a law regarding patients' rights? by Camila Giugliani( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intérêt de la morphine par voie orale à libération prolongée pour le traitement de substitution de la dépendance aux opiacés : revue systématique de la littérature by Jérémie Jégu( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The objective of this study was to assess the efficacy of SROM for opiate maintenance treatment through a systematic review. All studies about opiate maintenance treatment with SROM in adult patients were included. Three independent reviewers assessed the selected articles using a standardized checklist. Retention rate was the main outcome criterion. Thirteen articles were selected for qualitative analysis. There were only one randomized trial and one controlled trial without randomization. The other studies were not controlled. Retention rates were good with SROM maintenance but similar retention rates were obtained with methadone maintenance treatment. Most of the non comparative studies showed that quality of life, additional drug consumption, craving and withdrawal symptoms were improved with SROM maintenance therapy. There is no evidence that SROM maintenance therapy is equivalent to the standard methadone maintenance therapy
Évolution du risque global de second cancer par site de second cancer en France entre 1989 et 2010, cohorte K2-France by Boris Gass( )

1 edition published in 2018 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Purpose: To analyze trends in second primary cancer (SPC) incidence according to the site of second cancer in France. Methods: Cancer survivors diagnosed between 1989 and 2010 and registered by 13 French cancer registries were followed-up until June 2013. Standardized incidence ratios (SIR) of second cancers and cancer site-specific weighted SIRs (cmSIR) were computed and compared by sex, second cancer site and calendar period of first cancer diagnosis. Results: Among males, the observed decrease in the SPC incidence was explained by the numerous cancer sites showing a decreasing risk over time (colon-rectum, head and neck, bladder, esophagus, leukemia, larynx). Among females, the steady risk of SPC was related to the many second cancer sites that remained stable over periods (colon-rectum, lung, leukemia, kidney). Conclusions: SIR and cmSIR by second cancer site provide a better understanding and insight into the trends in SPC incidence
Cancer ultérieur chez les survivants d'un premier cancer : incidence et impact sur la survie by Jérémie Jégu( )

1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The objectives of this PhD thesis were: to study the trends of the risk of second primary cancer (SPC) among patients with a head and neck (HNSCC) cancer in Bas-Rhin, to provide first nationwide estimates of the risk of SPC in France and to assess the survival of patients with a HNSCC depending on their history of cancer. This work showed that : 1) The excess risk of SPC of head and neck and esophagus sites decreased by 53% over three decades among patients with a HNSCC, and that the excess risk of SPC of the lung did not change significantly. 2) The risk of SPC among cancer survivors in France was increased by 36% compared to the general population. 3) History of cancer was strongly associated with survival among HNSCC patients. Several epidemiological and clinical research perspectives can be established based on this work. These results also present an interest in a public health perspective in the framework of the third cancer plan
Relation entre travail de nuit et risque de cancer du sein by Marwa Majzoub( )

1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.96 (from 0.95 for Évolution ... to 0.97 for Evolution ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Jérémie Jégu researcher

Jérémie Jégu wetenschapper

Languages