WorldCat Identities

Gratier de Saint Louis, Gina (1968-...).

Overview
Works: 3 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 3 library holdings
Roles: Other, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gina Gratier de Saint Louis
La mobilité des cadres sages-femmes certifiés : typologie des parcours professionnels by Gina Gratier de Saint Louis( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'autosurveillance mammaire chez les femmes : étude observationnelle descriptive, par questionnaires auprès de 500 femmes majeures de Moselle, de décembre 2019 à février 2020 by Doriane Muller( )

1 edition published in 2020 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Introduction : Le cancer du sein est un problème de santé publique majeur. Dans le cadre de sa prévention primaire et secondaire, l'autosurveillance mammaire semble avoir toute sa place. Les objectifs de ce travail étaient d'évaluer la pratique de l'autosurveillance mammaire et de définir le type de population concernée. Méthode : Étude observationnelle réalisée sur le département de la Moselle de décembre 2019 à février 2020 par le biais de questionnaires adressés aux femmes de 18 ans et plus. Résultat : Sur les 500 questionnaires exploités, 84,2% des femmes avaient déjà entendu parler de l'autosurveillance mammaire, 53,3% la pratiquaient et parmi elles, 33,0% la réalisaient de manière satisfaisante. L'âge et la fréquence du suivi gynécologique semblaient être des facteurs influençant la pratique. Comme frein à l'autosurveillance, de nombreuses femmes déclaraient ne pas y penser ou ne pas savoir comment faire. Enfin, sur 475 femmes, 71,6% estimaient que la promotion de l'autosurveillance mammaire par les professionnels de santé était insuffisante. Conclusion : L'autosurveillance demeure une pratique réalisée bien souvent de manière incomplète par les femmes. Une définition abordable par tous de l'autosurveillance semble nécessaire. Il faudrait uniformiser et améliorer la qualité des informations faites aux femmes par les professionnels de santé
Administration préventive d'oxytocine dans le cadre de la prévention de l'hémorragie du post-partum : évaluation des pratiques professionnelles et des connaissances, menée au CHR de Metz-Thionville du 28 novembre 2019 au 7 février 2020 : étude quantitative de 54 questionnaires et 60 dossiers by Lina Bougdira( )

1 edition published in 2020 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Introduction : In France, postpartum hemorrhage (PPH) is the main cause of maternal mortality. The goal of this work is to evaluate the practices of midwives working in delivery rooms with respect to the HAS recommendations in place concerning methods of preparation and administration of oxytocin for prophylactic purposes in PPH prevention. Methods : This study focuses on the analyse of 54 anonymous questionnaires, and 60 medical records. It was carried out at CHR Metz-Thionville from 28th November 2019 to 7th February 2020. The selection criteria were midwives working in delivery rooms and vaginal deliveries performed by midwives. Results : It was observed that the administration procedures were not always complied with, regarding the route of administration used and the injection time. The APO was not systematically performed by 17 midwives based on the medical records et questionnaires. It was not always done by a skilled professional. A lack of knoledge on oxytocin among midwives has been highlighted. Finally, the traceability of the APO in the medical records was not always comprehensive. Conclusion : The Mortality and Morbidity Review (MMR) discussion would allow for actions to improve the safety and quality of care. In addition, the release by the NORMAE software of the procol « Use of oxytocin » is important. A modification of the DxCare software will limit the transcription errors. A new clinical audit will assess the effectiveness of these measures
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for La mobilit ... to 0.00 for La mobilit ...)

Alternative Names
Saint Louis, Gina Gratier de

Languages
French (3)