WorldCat Identities

Nordvik, Viggo

Overview
Works: 8 works in 8 publications in 2 languages and 10 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: HD7349.A3, 305.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Viggo Nordvik
Putting a price on your neighbour by Viggo Nordvik( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population dynamics and ethnic geographies in Oslo: the impact of migration and natural demographic change on ethnic composition and segregation by Terje Wessel( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategier i produksjon av boligsosiale tjenester by Viggo Nordvik( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Norwegian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Debatterer vigtige aspekter knyttet til brugen af offentlig-privat-samarbejde (OPS) i produktionen af boligsociale tjenester
Utilisation of the stock of owner-occupied single-family houses : an econometric analysis by Viggo Nordvik( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Boligkarrierer og flyttekostnader by Viggo Nordvik( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Norwegian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vacancy chain models : do they fit into the ecomomist's toolbox? by Viggo Nordvik( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Interpreting housing allowance : the Norwegian case by Viggo Nordvik( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Moving costs and the dynamics of housing demand by Viggo Nordvik( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.96 (from 0.86 for Population ... to 0.98 for Boligkarri ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Nordvik, V.

Viggo Nordvik científicu noruegu

Viggo Nordvik Noors wetenschapper

Languages